11510 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11510 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ H /
Acct#
1132
Owner
BROWN, FRANCIS MAC ET UX
Total Market Value
$293,200
Appraisal
$293,200
PID
1065
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$115,000$293,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$115,000$293,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, FRANCIS MAC ET UX
Address11510 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5151
Sale Price$4,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 285/178
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, FRANCIS MAC ET UX$4,5000285/178 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $224,095
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,306 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$115,000$293,200
2025$178,200$115,000$293,200
2025$178,200$115,000$293,200
2024$172,100$85,000$257,100
2024$172,100$85,000$257,100
2024$172,100$85,000$257,100
2024$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2022$124,600$70,000$194,600
2022$124,600$70,000$194,600
2022$124,600$70,000$194,600
2022$124,600$70,000$194,600
2021$124,600$70,000$194,600
2021$124,600$70,000$194,600
2021$124,600$70,000$194,600
2021$124,600$70,000$194,600
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$89,700$55,100$144,800
2018$89,700$55,100$144,800
2018$89,700$55,100$144,800
2018$89,700$55,100$144,800
2017$89,700$55,100$144,800
2017$89,700$55,100$144,800
2017$89,700$55,100$144,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$115,000$293,200
2025$178,200$115,000$293,200
2025$178,200$115,000$293,200
2024$172,100$85,000$257,100
2024$172,100$85,000$257,100
2024$172,100$85,000$257,100
2024$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2023$172,100$85,000$257,100
2022$124,600$70,000$194,600
2022$124,600$70,000$194,600
2022$124,600$70,000$194,600
2022$124,600$70,000$194,600
2021$124,600$70,000$194,600
2021$124,600$70,000$194,600
2021$124,600$70,000$194,600
2021$124,600$70,000$194,600
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$89,700$55,100$144,800
2018$89,700$55,100$144,800
2018$89,700$55,100$144,800
2018$89,700$55,100$144,800
2017$89,700$55,100$144,800
2017$89,700$55,100$144,800
2017$89,700$55,100$144,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ H / Location : 11510 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps