118 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ V 2/ /
Acct#
11388
Owner
COUNTY OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$1,165,000
Appraisal
$1,165,000
PID
10650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.234
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,000$385,000$1,165,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,000$385,000$1,165,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
101 W DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
102 W DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTY OF CULPEPER
Address306 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$1,150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10785/1
Sale Date12/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTY OF CULPEPER $1,150,000110785/10112/15/2021210010785
TOWN OF CULPEPER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 7,028
Replacement Cost: $962,986
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$780,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area880
Fin Bsmt Area440
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 7,016 7,016
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 880 0
CRLCrawl Space 2,628 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   10,548 7,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$385,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,000$385,000$1,165,000
2025$780,000$385,000$1,165,000
2025$780,000$385,000$1,165,000
2024$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2024$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2024$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2024$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2023$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2023$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2023$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2023$797,400$385,000$1,182,400
2023$797,400$385,000$1,182,400
2022$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2022$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2022$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2022$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2021$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2021$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2021$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2021$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2020$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2020$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2020$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2020$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2018$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2018$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2018$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2017$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2017$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2017$647,800$385,000$1,032,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,000$385,000$1,165,000
2025$780,000$385,000$1,165,000
2025$780,000$385,000$1,165,000
2024$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2024$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2024$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2024$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2023$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2023$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2023$796,100$385,000$1,181,100
2023$797,400$385,000$1,182,400
2023$797,400$385,000$1,182,400
2022$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2022$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2022$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2022$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2021$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2021$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2021$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2021$745,000$385,000$1,130,000
2020$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2020$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2020$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2020$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$705,600$385,000$1,090,600
2019$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2018$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2018$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2018$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2017$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2017$647,800$385,000$1,032,800
2017$647,800$385,000$1,032,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ V 2/ / Location : 118 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps