OLD BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
OLD BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M1 2/ B /
Acct#
11399
Owner
CULPEPER STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$356,000
Appraisal
$356,000
PID
10659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
15608 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$99,100$356,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$99,100$356,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
UNKNOWN Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER STORAGE LLC
AddressPO BOX 320099

ALEXANDRIA, VA 22320-4099
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2964/0
Sale Date05/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER STORAGE LLC$012964/0 05/01/20132964
SKYLAR LLC$1,700,00038509/0 08/01/20038509
C B S ASSOCIATES$10,0000356/679 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,900
Replacement Cost: $140,962
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms26
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,900 3,900
   3,900 3,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$99,100$356,000
2025$256,900$99,100$356,000
2025$256,900$99,100$356,000
2024$240,200$99,100$339,300
2024$240,200$99,100$339,300
2024$240,200$99,100$339,300
2024$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2022$210,500$99,100$309,600
2022$210,500$99,100$309,600
2022$210,500$99,100$309,600
2022$210,500$99,100$309,600
2021$210,500$99,100$309,600
2021$210,500$99,100$309,600
2021$210,500$99,100$309,600
2021$210,500$99,100$309,600
2020$198,800$99,100$297,900
2020$198,800$99,100$297,900
2020$198,800$99,100$297,900
2020$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$187,000$99,100$286,100
2018$187,000$99,100$286,100
2018$187,000$99,100$286,100
2018$187,000$99,100$286,100
2017$187,000$99,100$286,100
2017$187,000$99,100$286,100
2017$187,000$99,100$286,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$99,100$356,000
2025$256,900$99,100$356,000
2025$256,900$99,100$356,000
2024$240,200$99,100$339,300
2024$240,200$99,100$339,300
2024$240,200$99,100$339,300
2024$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2023$240,200$99,100$339,300
2022$210,500$99,100$309,600
2022$210,500$99,100$309,600
2022$210,500$99,100$309,600
2022$210,500$99,100$309,600
2021$210,500$99,100$309,600
2021$210,500$99,100$309,600
2021$210,500$99,100$309,600
2021$210,500$99,100$309,600
2020$198,800$99,100$297,900
2020$198,800$99,100$297,900
2020$198,800$99,100$297,900
2020$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$198,800$99,100$297,900
2019$187,000$99,100$286,100
2018$187,000$99,100$286,100
2018$187,000$99,100$286,100
2018$187,000$99,100$286,100
2017$187,000$99,100$286,100
2017$187,000$99,100$286,100
2017$187,000$99,100$286,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M1 2/ B / Location : OLD BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps