25070 DORSEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25070 DORSEY PL
Parcel ID
67/ / 64/ /
Acct#
1133
Owner
BROWN, SYLVIA R
Total Market Value
$124,600
Appraisal
$124,600
PID
1066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PARCEL D AND E
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$109,600$124,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$109,600$124,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, SYLVIA R
Address21186 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2208
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2673/1
Sale Date06/30/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, SYLVIA R $012673/10206/30/2023230002673
CUTSAIL, REBECCA LYNN$011026/10202/24/2016160001026
BROWN, SYLVIA R$040156/ 0307/18/2014140000156
BROWN, CHARLES H ET UX$40,000110750/0 12/23/200210750
BROWN, MICHAEL RAY$014315/0 05/28/20024315
BROWN, FRANK D ET UX$5000262/372 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $117,149
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1DIRT FLOOR
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   980 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$109,600$124,600
2025$15,000$109,600$124,600
2025$15,000$109,600$124,600
2024$15,000$84,600$99,600
2024$15,000$84,600$99,600
2024$15,000$84,600$99,600
2024$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2022$15,000$74,600$89,600
2022$15,000$74,600$89,600
2022$15,000$74,600$89,600
2022$15,000$74,600$89,600
2021$15,000$74,600$89,600
2021$15,000$74,600$89,600
2021$15,000$74,600$89,600
2021$15,000$74,600$89,600
2020$15,000$64,800$79,800
2020$15,000$64,800$79,800
2020$15,000$64,800$79,800
2020$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2018$25,000$64,800$89,800
2018$25,000$64,800$89,800
2018$25,000$64,800$89,800
2017$25,000$64,800$89,800
2017$25,000$64,800$89,800
2017$25,000$64,800$89,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$109,600$124,600
2025$15,000$109,600$124,600
2025$15,000$109,600$124,600
2024$15,000$84,600$99,600
2024$15,000$84,600$99,600
2024$15,000$84,600$99,600
2024$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2023$15,000$84,600$99,600
2022$15,000$74,600$89,600
2022$15,000$74,600$89,600
2022$15,000$74,600$89,600
2022$15,000$74,600$89,600
2021$15,000$74,600$89,600
2021$15,000$74,600$89,600
2021$15,000$74,600$89,600
2021$15,000$74,600$89,600
2020$15,000$64,800$79,800
2020$15,000$64,800$79,800
2020$15,000$64,800$79,800
2020$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2019$25,000$64,800$89,800
2018$25,000$64,800$89,800
2018$25,000$64,800$89,800
2018$25,000$64,800$89,800
2017$25,000$64,800$89,800
2017$25,000$64,800$89,800
2017$25,000$64,800$89,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 64/ / Location : 25070 DORSEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps