18155 TECHNOLOGY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 83/ A1 /
Acct#
11424
Owner
EQUINIX LLC
Total Market Value
$113,935,300
Appraisal
$113,935,300
PID
10680
Building Count
11
Legal Description
PT. IDLEWILDE FRED. ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
30.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,875,300$15,060,000$113,935,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,875,300$15,060,000$113,935,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18155 TECHNOLOGY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerEQUINIX LLC
AddressONE LAGOON DR
REDWOOD, CA 94056-1562
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6649/1
Sale Date12/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EQUINIX LLC$016649/10112/02/2022220006649
VDC V LLC$012319/20205/03/2017170002319
VERIZON DATA CENTERS V LLC$75,530,00012319/10105/03/2017170002319
NAP OF THE CAPITAL REGION LLC$027163/0 08/22/20077163
CULPEPER LESSOR 2007-1 LLC$4,366,30021409/0 02/16/20071409
SLC INC$175,00014802/0 05/12/20044802
TRICHILO, BENJAMIN J TEE$00493/725 02/19/19930
BRYANT, WILLIAM L TEE$150,0000382/353 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 99,780
Replacement Cost: $20,405,010
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,792,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleData Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 49,890 49,890
FUSFinished Upper Story 49,890 49,890
   99,780 99,780
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,101
Replacement Cost: $494,610
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 3,101 3,101
   3,101 3,101
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 4,786
Replacement Cost: $688,634
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCONCRETE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,786 4,786
   4,786 4,786
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 12,312
Replacement Cost: $1,437,426
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,394,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCONCRETE
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height35.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 12,312 12,312
   12,312 12,312
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 105,334
Replacement Cost: $21,540,803
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,110,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleData Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 53,585 53,585
FUSFinished Upper Story 51,749 51,749
   105,334 105,334
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 8,424
Replacement Cost: $1,599,426
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,567,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height35.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 8,424 8,424
PTOPatio 3,780 0
   12,204 8,424
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 67,804
Replacement Cost: $7,916,117
Building Percent Good: 106
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,391,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 63,934 63,934
FFLFirst Floor 3,870 3,870
   67,804 67,804
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 91,276
Replacement Cost: $18,665,942
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,479,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleData Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 45,638 45,638
FUSFinished Upper Story 45,638 45,638
   91,276 91,276
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 8,424
Replacement Cost: $1,599,426
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,583,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height35.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 8,424 8,424
PTOPatio 3,780 0
   12,204 8,424
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 115,515
Replacement Cost: $23,622,818
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,386,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleData Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height21.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 115,515 115,515
   115,515 115,515
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 8,424
Replacement Cost: $1,605,906
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,589,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 11
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height35.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 8,424 8,424
PTOPatio 4,644 0
   13,068 8,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$15,060,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM2640.00 UNITS$52,8002
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$60,0005
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$60,0008
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$120,0007
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$139,4001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL390.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,875,300$15,060,000$113,935,300
2025$98,875,300$15,060,000$113,935,300
2025$98,875,300$15,060,000$113,935,300
2024$65,656,100$4,518,000$70,174,100
2024$65,656,100$4,518,000$70,174,100
2024$65,656,100$4,518,000$70,174,100
2024$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2022$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2022$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2022$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2022$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2021$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2021$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2021$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2021$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2020$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2020$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2020$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2020$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2018$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2018$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2018$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2017$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2017$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2017$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,875,300$15,060,000$113,935,300
2025$98,875,300$15,060,000$113,935,300
2025$98,875,300$15,060,000$113,935,300
2024$65,656,100$4,518,000$70,174,100
2024$65,656,100$4,518,000$70,174,100
2024$65,656,100$4,518,000$70,174,100
2024$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2023$65,655,600$4,518,000$70,173,600
2022$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2022$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2022$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2022$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2021$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2021$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2021$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2021$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2020$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2020$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2020$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2020$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$63,377,000$4,066,200$67,443,200
2019$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2018$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2018$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2018$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2017$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2017$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100
2017$43,240,900$3,313,200$46,554,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 83/ A1 / Location : 18155 TECHNOLOGY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps