23574 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23574 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 11/ /
Acct#
11425
Owner
WHETZEL, TIMOTHY RAY ET AL
Total Market Value
$396,000
Appraisal
$396,000
PID
10681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$124,800$396,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$124,800$396,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHETZEL, TIMOTHY RAY ET AL
Address23574 LIGNUM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1931
Sale Price$75,950
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 388/434
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHETZEL, TIMOTHY RAY ET AL$75,9500388/434 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,916
Replacement Cost: $307,843
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
OVROverhang 12 12
CRLCrawl Space 1,904 0
DCKDeck 528 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,396 1,916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME40.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD1530.00 UNITS$15,3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$124,800$396,000
2025$271,200$124,800$396,000
2025$271,200$124,800$396,000
2024$250,800$99,800$350,600
2024$250,800$99,800$350,600
2024$250,800$99,800$350,600
2024$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2022$185,300$89,800$275,100
2022$185,300$89,800$275,100
2022$185,300$89,800$275,100
2022$185,300$89,800$275,100
2021$185,300$89,800$275,100
2021$185,300$89,800$275,100
2021$185,300$89,800$275,100
2021$185,300$89,800$275,100
2020$150,000$80,000$230,000
2020$150,000$80,000$230,000
2020$150,000$80,000$230,000
2020$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$135,000$80,000$215,000
2018$135,000$80,000$215,000
2018$135,000$80,000$215,000
2018$135,000$80,000$215,000
2017$135,000$80,000$215,000
2017$135,000$80,000$215,000
2017$135,000$80,000$215,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$124,800$396,000
2025$271,200$124,800$396,000
2025$271,200$124,800$396,000
2024$250,800$99,800$350,600
2024$250,800$99,800$350,600
2024$250,800$99,800$350,600
2024$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2023$250,800$99,800$350,600
2022$185,300$89,800$275,100
2022$185,300$89,800$275,100
2022$185,300$89,800$275,100
2022$185,300$89,800$275,100
2021$185,300$89,800$275,100
2021$185,300$89,800$275,100
2021$185,300$89,800$275,100
2021$185,300$89,800$275,100
2020$150,000$80,000$230,000
2020$150,000$80,000$230,000
2020$150,000$80,000$230,000
2020$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$150,000$80,000$230,000
2019$135,000$80,000$215,000
2018$135,000$80,000$215,000
2018$135,000$80,000$215,000
2018$135,000$80,000$215,000
2017$135,000$80,000$215,000
2017$135,000$80,000$215,000
2017$135,000$80,000$215,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 11/ / Location : 23574 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps