12520 HUNT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12520 HUNT RD
Parcel ID
29/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
11428
Owner
TRINCA, GINO J ET UX
Total Market Value
$299,500
Appraisal
$299,500
PID
10684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND ESTATES LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$199,600$299,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$199,600$299,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINCA, GINO J ET UX
Address10708 JACKSON RIVER TPIKE
WARM SPRINGS, VA 24484-2477
Sale Price$71,850
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 325/235
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRINCA, GINO J ET UX$71,8500325/235 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $314,556
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 96 0
   2,816 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE552.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED196.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD936.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$199,600$299,500
2025$99,900$199,600$299,500
2025$99,900$199,600$299,500
2024$98,500$154,700$253,200
2024$98,500$154,700$253,200
2024$98,500$154,700$253,200
2024$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2022$73,100$139,700$212,800
2022$73,100$139,700$212,800
2022$73,100$139,700$212,800
2022$73,100$139,700$212,800
2021$73,100$139,700$212,800
2021$73,100$139,700$212,800
2021$73,100$139,700$212,800
2021$73,100$139,700$212,800
2020$71,600$128,100$199,700
2020$71,600$128,100$199,700
2020$71,600$128,100$199,700
2020$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$124,800$196,400
2018$71,600$124,800$196,400
2018$71,600$124,800$196,400
2018$71,600$124,800$196,400
2017$71,600$124,800$196,400
2017$71,600$124,800$196,400
2017$71,600$124,800$196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$199,600$299,500
2025$99,900$199,600$299,500
2025$99,900$199,600$299,500
2024$98,500$154,700$253,200
2024$98,500$154,700$253,200
2024$98,500$154,700$253,200
2024$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2023$98,500$154,700$253,200
2022$73,100$139,700$212,800
2022$73,100$139,700$212,800
2022$73,100$139,700$212,800
2022$73,100$139,700$212,800
2021$73,100$139,700$212,800
2021$73,100$139,700$212,800
2021$73,100$139,700$212,800
2021$73,100$139,700$212,800
2020$71,600$128,100$199,700
2020$71,600$128,100$199,700
2020$71,600$128,100$199,700
2020$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$128,100$199,700
2019$71,600$124,800$196,400
2018$71,600$124,800$196,400
2018$71,600$124,800$196,400
2018$71,600$124,800$196,400
2017$71,600$124,800$196,400
2017$71,600$124,800$196,400
2017$71,600$124,800$196,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 12520 HUNT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps