13222 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13222 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ B2 /
Acct#
11429
Owner
WORTMAN, KATHLEEN MANLEY TR
Assessed Value
$509,500
Appraisal
$624,000
PID
10685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1-B PLAT CAB 2/179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$342,900$624,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$281,100$342,900$624,000$228,400$509,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORTMAN, KATHLEEN MANLEY TR
Address504 WHITTAKER LN

KILMARNOCK, VA 22482-3188
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4164/1
Sale Date06/27/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WORTMAN, KATHLEEN MANLEY TR $014164/10206/27/2022220004164
WORTMAN, KATHLEEN M$01209/0 05/20/2011209
WORTMAN, GEORGE T ET UX$329,00015494/0 05/28/20045494
MILLS, WILLIAM L ET UX$000438/450 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $270,985
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 364 0
   2,796 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$342,900
Clean & Green Value$228,400
Clean & Green Acres11.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$4,3001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK3000.00 UNITS$30,0001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1728.00 UNITS$17,3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL345.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$342,900$624,000
2025$281,100$342,900$624,000
2025$281,100$342,900$624,000
2024$271,200$261,200$532,400
2024$271,200$241,000$512,200
2024$271,200$241,000$512,200
2024$271,200$241,000$512,200
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200
2022$218,500$211,000$429,500
2022$218,500$211,000$429,500
2022$218,500$211,000$429,500
2022$218,500$211,000$429,500
2021$218,500$211,000$429,500
2021$218,500$211,000$429,500
2021$218,500$211,000$429,500
2021$218,500$211,000$429,500
2020$204,500$187,800$392,300
2020$204,500$187,800$392,300
2020$204,500$187,800$392,300
2020$204,500$187,800$392,300
2019$204,500$187,800$392,300
2019$204,500$187,800$392,300
2019$204,500$187,800$392,300
2019$204,500$187,800$392,300
2019$177,100$146,000$323,100
2018$177,100$146,000$323,100
2018$177,100$146,000$323,100
2018$177,100$146,000$323,100
2017$177,100$146,000$323,100
2017$177,100$146,000$323,100
2017$177,100$146,000$323,100

Assessment
2025$281,100$342,900$624,000$228,400$509,500
2025$281,100$342,900$624,000$228,400$509,500
2025$281,100$342,900$624,000$228,400$509,500
2024$271,200$261,200$532,400$169,600$440,800
2024$271,200$241,000$512,200$169,600$440,800
2024$271,200$241,000$512,200$169,600$440,800
2024$271,200$241,000$512,200$169,600$440,800
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200$169,600$440,800
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200$169,600$440,800
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200$169,600$440,800
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200$169,600$440,800
2023$271,200$241,000$512,200$169,600$440,800
2022$218,500$211,000$429,500$138,300$356,800
2022$218,500$211,000$429,500$138,300$356,800
2022$218,500$211,000$429,500$138,300$356,800
2022$218,500$211,000$429,500$138,300$356,800
2021$218,500$211,000$429,500$138,300$356,800
2021$218,500$211,000$429,500$138,300$356,800
2021$218,500$211,000$429,500$138,300$356,800
2021$218,500$211,000$429,500$138,300$356,800
2020$204,500$187,800$392,300$113,900$318,400
2020$204,500$187,800$392,300$113,900$318,400
2020$204,500$187,800$392,300$113,900$318,400
2020$204,500$187,800$392,300$187,800$392,300
2019$204,500$187,800$392,300$187,800$392,300
2019$204,500$187,800$392,300$187,800$392,300
2019$204,500$187,800$392,300$187,800$392,300
2019$204,500$187,800$392,300$187,800$392,300
2019$177,100$146,000$323,100$146,000$323,100
2018$177,100$146,000$323,100$146,000$323,100
2018$177,100$146,000$323,100$146,000$323,100
2018$177,100$146,000$323,100$146,000$323,100
2017$177,100$146,000$323,100$146,000$323,100
2017$177,100$146,000$323,100$146,000$323,100
2017$177,100$146,000$323,100$146,000$323,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ B2 / Location : 13222 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps