19448 SWAMP POODLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19448 SWAMP POODLE LN
Parcel ID
43/ / 26/ /
Acct#
11432
Owner
PHILLIPS, TRAVIS M JR &
Assessed Value
$370,900
Appraisal
$405,400
PID
10688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$150,300$405,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$255,100$150,300$405,400$115,800$370,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, TRAVIS M JR &
TRIPLETT-PHILLIPS, JADEL DARLENE
AddressPO BOX 185
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0198
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2172/
Sale Date05/19/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, TRAVIS M JR & $012172/ 0205/19/2014140002172
PHILLIPS, JADEL TRIPLETT$0197/ 0404/04/2014140000097
TRIPLETT, ADELBERT LAWRENCE ET AL$019008/0 08/23/20049008
TRIPLETT, ADELBERT$01636/285 03/09/19980
TRIPLETT, ADELBERT AND EVELYN D$00315/430 05/03/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $330,565
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area1160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
PTOPatio 658 0
   3,366 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$150,300
Clean & Green Value$115,800
Clean & Green Acres8.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED348.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$150,300$405,400
2025$255,100$150,300$405,400
2025$255,100$150,300$405,400
2024$255,700$97,200$352,900
2024$255,700$97,200$352,900
2024$255,700$97,200$352,900
2024$255,700$97,200$352,900
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900
2022$201,000$87,200$288,200
2022$201,000$87,200$288,200
2022$201,000$87,200$288,200
2022$201,000$87,200$288,200
2021$201,000$87,200$288,200
2021$201,000$87,200$288,200
2021$201,000$87,200$288,200
2021$201,000$87,200$288,200
2020$179,500$77,400$256,900
2020$179,500$77,400$256,900
2020$181,700$77,400$259,100
2020$181,700$77,400$259,100
2019$181,700$77,400$259,100
2019$181,700$77,400$259,100
2019$181,700$77,400$259,100
2019$181,700$77,400$259,100
2019$156,100$77,400$233,500
2018$156,100$77,400$233,500
2018$156,100$77,400$233,500
2018$156,100$77,400$233,500
2017$154,700$77,400$232,100
2017$154,700$77,400$232,100
2017$154,700$77,400$232,100

Assessment
2025$255,100$150,300$405,400$115,800$370,900
2025$255,100$150,300$405,400$115,800$370,900
2025$255,100$150,300$405,400$115,800$370,900
2024$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2024$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2024$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2024$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2023$255,700$97,200$352,900$71,600$327,300
2022$201,000$87,200$288,200$60,800$261,800
2022$201,000$87,200$288,200$60,800$261,800
2022$201,000$87,200$288,200$60,800$261,800
2022$201,000$87,200$288,200$60,800$261,800
2021$201,000$87,200$288,200$60,800$261,800
2021$201,000$87,200$288,200$60,800$261,800
2021$201,000$87,200$288,200$60,800$261,800
2021$201,000$87,200$288,200$60,800$261,800
2020$179,500$77,400$256,900$50,100$229,600
2020$179,500$77,400$256,900$50,100$229,600
2020$181,700$77,400$259,100$50,100$231,800
2020$181,700$77,400$259,100$77,400$259,100
2019$181,700$77,400$259,100$77,400$259,100
2019$181,700$77,400$259,100$77,400$259,100
2019$181,700$77,400$259,100$77,400$259,100
2019$181,700$77,400$259,100$77,400$259,100
2019$156,100$77,400$233,500$77,400$233,500
2018$156,100$77,400$233,500$77,400$233,500
2018$156,100$77,400$233,500$77,400$233,500
2018$156,100$77,400$233,500$77,400$233,500
2017$154,700$77,400$232,100$77,400$232,100
2017$154,700$77,400$232,100$77,400$232,100
2017$154,700$77,400$232,100$77,400$232,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 26/ / Location : 19448 SWAMP POODLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps