27186 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27186 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 13/ /
Acct#
11433
Owner
FINNEYFROCK, KENNETH E ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,300
Appraisal
$357,300
PID
10689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT DB 534/80
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$122,500$357,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$122,500$357,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINNEYFROCK, KENNETH E ET UX
Address27186 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1821
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11963/0
Sale Date11/04/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINNEYFROCK, KENNETH E ET UX$0111963/0 11/04/200411963
FINNEYFROCK, KENNETH E ET UX$86,0000534/78 07/18/19940
COTTOMS, ROBERT L SR$6,5000471/335 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $265,032
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
   2,034 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1846.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$122,500$357,300
2025$234,800$122,500$357,300
2025$234,800$122,500$357,300
2024$230,100$97,500$327,600
2024$230,100$97,500$327,600
2024$230,100$97,500$327,600
2024$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2022$167,400$87,500$254,900
2022$167,400$87,500$254,900
2022$167,400$87,500$254,900
2022$167,400$87,500$254,900
2021$167,400$87,500$254,900
2021$167,400$87,500$254,900
2021$167,400$87,500$254,900
2021$167,400$87,500$254,900
2020$158,500$77,700$236,200
2020$158,500$77,700$236,200
2020$158,500$77,700$236,200
2020$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$130,200$77,700$207,900
2018$130,200$77,700$207,900
2018$130,200$77,700$207,900
2018$130,200$77,700$207,900
2017$130,200$77,700$207,900
2017$130,200$77,700$207,900
2017$130,200$77,700$207,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$122,500$357,300
2025$234,800$122,500$357,300
2025$234,800$122,500$357,300
2024$230,100$97,500$327,600
2024$230,100$97,500$327,600
2024$230,100$97,500$327,600
2024$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2023$230,100$97,500$327,600
2022$167,400$87,500$254,900
2022$167,400$87,500$254,900
2022$167,400$87,500$254,900
2022$167,400$87,500$254,900
2021$167,400$87,500$254,900
2021$167,400$87,500$254,900
2021$167,400$87,500$254,900
2021$167,400$87,500$254,900
2020$158,500$77,700$236,200
2020$158,500$77,700$236,200
2020$158,500$77,700$236,200
2020$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$158,500$77,700$236,200
2019$130,200$77,700$207,900
2018$130,200$77,700$207,900
2018$130,200$77,700$207,900
2018$130,200$77,700$207,900
2017$130,200$77,700$207,900
2017$130,200$77,700$207,900
2017$130,200$77,700$207,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 13/ / Location : 27186 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps