16297 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16297 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 28/ /
Acct#
11434
Owner
TRIPLETT, EUGENE F JR &
Assessed Value
$339,100
Appraisal
$359,000
PID
10690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$132,300$359,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$226,700$132,300$359,000$112,400$339,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPLETT, EUGENE F JR &
BROWN, DARLENE T &
Address16297 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2432
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date09/27/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRIPLETT, EUGENE F JR &$000/0 09/27/19940
TRIPLETT, OTELIA JOHNSON$000/0 09/27/19940
TRIPLETT, EUGENE F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $311,401
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 1,386 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 136 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   3,760 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.95
Frontage
Depth
Land$132,300
Clean & Green Value$112,400
Clean & Green Acres2.95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL768.00 UNITS$6,1001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED480.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$132,300$359,000
2025$226,700$132,300$359,000
2025$226,700$132,300$359,000
2024$218,600$87,500$306,100
2024$218,600$87,500$306,100
2024$218,600$87,500$306,100
2024$218,600$87,500$306,100
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100
2022$168,200$77,500$245,700
2022$168,200$77,500$245,700
2022$168,200$77,500$245,700
2022$168,200$77,500$245,700
2021$168,200$77,500$245,700
2021$168,200$77,500$245,700
2021$166,200$77,500$243,700
2021$166,200$77,500$243,700
2020$150,500$71,200$221,700
2020$150,500$71,200$221,700
2020$150,500$71,200$221,700
2020$150,500$71,200$221,700
2019$150,500$71,200$221,700
2019$150,500$71,200$221,700
2019$150,500$71,200$221,700
2019$150,500$71,200$221,700
2019$138,600$71,200$209,800
2018$126,300$71,200$197,500
2018$126,300$71,200$197,500
2018$126,300$71,200$197,500
2017$126,300$71,200$197,500
2017$126,300$71,200$197,500
2017$126,300$71,200$197,500

Assessment
2025$226,700$132,300$359,000$112,400$339,100
2025$226,700$132,300$359,000$112,400$339,100
2025$226,700$132,300$359,000$112,400$339,100
2024$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2024$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2024$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2024$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2023$218,600$87,500$306,100$67,700$286,300
2022$168,200$77,500$245,700$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$77,500$245,700$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$77,500$245,700$57,300$225,500
2022$168,200$77,500$245,700$57,300$225,500
2021$168,200$77,500$245,700$57,300$225,500
2021$168,200$77,500$245,700$57,300$225,500
2021$166,200$77,500$243,700$57,300$223,500
2021$166,200$77,500$243,700$57,300$223,500
2020$150,500$71,200$221,700$47,200$197,700
2020$150,500$71,200$221,700$47,200$197,700
2020$150,500$71,200$221,700$47,200$197,700
2020$150,500$71,200$221,700$71,200$221,700
2019$150,500$71,200$221,700$71,200$221,700
2019$150,500$71,200$221,700$71,200$221,700
2019$150,500$71,200$221,700$71,200$221,700
2019$150,500$71,200$221,700$71,200$221,700
2019$138,600$71,200$209,800$71,200$209,800
2018$126,300$71,200$197,500$71,200$197,500
2018$126,300$71,200$197,500$71,200$197,500
2018$126,300$71,200$197,500$71,200$197,500
2017$126,300$71,200$197,500$71,200$197,500
2017$126,300$71,200$197,500$71,200$197,500
2017$126,300$71,200$197,500$71,200$197,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 28/ / Location : 16297 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps