16952 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16952 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 33/ /
Acct#
11441
Owner
TROIANO PROPERTIES INC
Assessed Value
$861,600
Appraisal
$1,395,300
PID
10696
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HUDSON MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
103.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,500$876,800$1,395,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$518,500$876,800$1,395,300$343,100$861,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16952 N MERRIMAC RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIANO PROPERTIES INC
Address16952 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7927
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0296/380
Sale Date04/24/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TROIANO PROPERTIES INC$000296/380 04/24/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $236,233
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1032
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 1,032 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
PTOPatio 728 0
SCRScreened Porch 230 0
STGStorage 46 0
   3,076 1,032
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $274,148
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   3,044 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)103.14
Frontage
Depth
Land$876,800
Clean & Green Value$343,100
Clean & Green Acres101.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL528.00 UNITS$12,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C720.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C720.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1166.00 UNITS$4,7001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$45,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,500$876,800$1,395,300
2025$518,500$876,800$1,395,300
2025$518,500$876,800$1,395,300
2024$496,100$688,300$1,184,400
2024$496,100$623,200$1,119,300
2024$496,100$623,200$1,119,300
2024$496,100$623,200$1,119,300
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300
2022$388,300$575,200$963,500
2022$388,300$575,200$963,500
2022$388,300$575,200$963,500
2022$388,300$575,200$963,500
2021$388,300$575,200$963,500
2021$388,300$575,200$963,500
2021$388,300$575,200$963,500
2021$388,300$575,200$963,500
2020$358,100$557,800$915,900
2020$359,400$557,800$917,200
2020$359,400$557,800$917,200
2020$359,400$557,800$917,200
2019$359,400$557,800$917,200
2019$359,400$557,800$917,200
2019$359,400$557,800$917,200
2019$359,400$557,800$917,200
2019$309,100$542,800$851,900
2018$309,100$542,800$851,900
2018$309,100$542,800$851,900
2018$309,100$542,800$851,900
2017$309,100$542,800$851,900
2017$309,100$542,800$851,900
2017$309,100$542,800$851,900

Assessment
2025$518,500$876,800$1,395,300$343,100$861,600
2025$518,500$876,800$1,395,300$343,100$861,600
2025$518,500$876,800$1,395,300$343,100$861,600
2024$496,100$688,300$1,184,400$200,700$696,800
2024$496,100$623,200$1,119,300$200,700$696,800
2024$496,100$623,200$1,119,300$200,700$696,800
2024$496,100$623,200$1,119,300$200,700$696,800
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300$200,700$696,800
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300$200,700$696,800
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300$200,700$696,800
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300$200,700$696,800
2023$496,100$623,200$1,119,300$200,700$696,800
2022$388,300$575,200$963,500$182,500$570,800
2022$388,300$575,200$963,500$182,500$570,800
2022$388,300$575,200$963,500$182,500$570,800
2022$388,300$575,200$963,500$182,500$570,800
2021$388,300$575,200$963,500$182,500$570,800
2021$388,300$575,200$963,500$182,500$570,800
2021$388,300$575,200$963,500$182,500$570,800
2021$388,300$575,200$963,500$182,500$570,800
2020$358,100$557,800$915,900$154,200$512,300
2020$359,400$557,800$917,200$154,200$513,600
2020$359,400$557,800$917,200$154,200$513,600
2020$359,400$557,800$917,200$557,800$917,200
2019$359,400$557,800$917,200$557,800$917,200
2019$359,400$557,800$917,200$557,800$917,200
2019$359,400$557,800$917,200$557,800$917,200
2019$359,400$557,800$917,200$557,800$917,200
2019$309,100$542,800$851,900$542,800$851,900
2018$309,100$542,800$851,900$542,800$851,900
2018$309,100$542,800$851,900$542,800$851,900
2018$309,100$542,800$851,900$542,800$851,900
2017$309,100$542,800$851,900$542,800$851,900
2017$309,100$542,800$851,900$542,800$851,900
2017$309,100$542,800$851,900$542,800$851,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 33/ / Location : 16952 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps