9306 LOCH HAVEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9306 LOCH HAVEN LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 11/ /
Acct#
11442
Owner
MANZER, RICHARD E ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,267,400
Appraisal
$1,374,900
PID
10697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 7/305
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,100$274,800$1,374,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,100,100$274,800$1,374,900$167,300$1,267,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANZER, RICHARD E ET UX
Address9306 LOCH HAVEN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1795
Sale Price$930,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3585/1
Sale Date06/15/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANZER, RICHARD E ET UX $930,00033585/10106/15/2020200003585
ROBINSON, RANDALL ET UX$154,1203534/386 07/21/19940
ROBINSON, RANDALL ET UX$154,1203534/386 07/21/19940
TROIANO PROPERTIES INC$175,00000457/216 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 5,720
Replacement Cost: $1,219,163
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,072,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3696
Fin Basement Area1665
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,696 3,696
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,024 2,024
BSMBasement 3,696 0
DCKDeck 1,456 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   11,536 5,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Land$274,800
Clean & Green Value$167,300
Clean & Green Acres14.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1040.00 UNITS$19,0001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE520.00 UNITS$5,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,100$274,800$1,374,900
2025$1,100,100$274,800$1,374,900
2025$1,100,100$274,800$1,374,900
2024$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2024$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2024$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2024$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600
2022$815,300$195,200$1,010,500
2022$815,300$195,200$1,010,500
2022$815,300$195,200$1,010,500
2022$815,300$195,200$1,010,500
2021$815,300$195,200$1,010,500
2021$815,300$195,200$1,010,500
2021$815,300$195,200$1,010,500
2021$815,300$195,200$1,010,500
2020$792,300$177,800$970,100
2020$716,100$177,800$893,900
2020$727,500$177,800$905,300
2020$716,100$177,800$893,900
2019$716,100$177,800$893,900
2019$716,100$177,800$893,900
2019$716,100$177,800$893,900
2019$716,100$177,800$893,900
2019$681,600$172,900$854,500
2018$681,600$172,900$854,500
2018$681,600$172,900$854,500
2018$681,600$172,900$854,500
2017$681,600$172,900$854,500
2017$681,600$172,900$854,500
2017$681,600$172,900$854,500

Assessment
2025$1,100,100$274,800$1,374,900$167,300$1,267,400
2025$1,100,100$274,800$1,374,900$167,300$1,267,400
2025$1,100,100$274,800$1,374,900$167,300$1,267,400
2024$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2024$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2024$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2024$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2023$1,039,900$202,700$1,242,600$114,900$1,154,800
2022$815,300$195,200$1,010,500$105,400$920,700
2022$815,300$195,200$1,010,500$105,400$920,700
2022$815,300$195,200$1,010,500$105,400$920,700
2022$815,300$195,200$1,010,500$105,400$920,700
2021$815,300$195,200$1,010,500$105,400$920,700
2021$815,300$195,200$1,010,500$105,400$920,700
2021$815,300$195,200$1,010,500$105,400$920,700
2021$815,300$195,200$1,010,500$105,400$920,700
2020$792,300$177,800$970,100$87,800$880,100
2020$716,100$177,800$893,900$87,800$803,900
2020$727,500$177,800$905,300$87,800$815,300
2020$716,100$177,800$893,900$177,800$893,900
2019$716,100$177,800$893,900$177,800$893,900
2019$716,100$177,800$893,900$177,800$893,900
2019$716,100$177,800$893,900$177,800$893,900
2019$716,100$177,800$893,900$177,800$893,900
2019$681,600$172,900$854,500$172,900$854,500
2018$681,600$172,900$854,500$172,900$854,500
2018$681,600$172,900$854,500$172,900$854,500
2018$681,600$172,900$854,500$172,900$854,500
2017$681,600$172,900$854,500$172,900$854,500
2017$681,600$172,900$854,500$172,900$854,500
2017$681,600$172,900$854,500$172,900$854,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 11/ / Location : 9306 LOCH HAVEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps