14182 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14182 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ E/ /
Acct#
115
Owner
SATAYAPHANITKUL, SUPHON
Total Market Value
$331,200
Appraisal
$331,200
PID
107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ESTATES LOT E NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$115,800$331,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$115,800$331,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSATAYAPHANITKUL, SUPHON
Address14182 CATALPA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5301
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5260/1
Sale Date11/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SATAYAPHANITKUL, SUPHON$340,00015260/10111/13/2024240005260
BOEKER, KRISTA LYNN$015008/10205/28/2021210005008
SHENK, KRISTA LYNN$011124/10202/03/2021210001124
SHENK, KRISTA LYNN ET VIR$214,00014091/10108/03/2018180004091
BOOTSTRAP VENTURES LLC$110,00017227/0 11/14/20087227
GIMBEL, CHRISTINA MILLS TEE ET AL$014249/0 06/25/20084249
MILLS-GIMBEL, CHRISTINA P$120,000114308/0 12/17/200314308
ALTHER, THOMAS H &$21,5000235/235 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,186
Replacement Cost: $244,462
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
CRLCrawl Space 1,186 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   2,666 1,186

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$115,800$331,200
2025$215,400$115,800$331,200
2025$215,400$115,800$331,200
2024$203,300$85,800$289,100
2024$203,300$85,800$289,100
2024$203,300$85,800$289,100
2024$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2022$147,100$70,800$217,900
2022$147,100$70,800$217,900
2022$147,100$70,800$217,900
2022$147,100$70,800$217,900
2021$147,100$70,800$217,900
2021$147,100$70,800$217,900
2021$147,100$70,800$217,900
2021$147,100$70,800$217,900
2020$140,100$59,200$199,300
2020$140,100$59,200$199,300
2020$140,100$59,200$199,300
2020$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$109,800$59,200$169,000
2018$101,100$55,900$157,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$115,800$331,200
2025$215,400$115,800$331,200
2025$215,400$115,800$331,200
2024$203,300$85,800$289,100
2024$203,300$85,800$289,100
2024$203,300$85,800$289,100
2024$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2023$203,300$85,800$289,100
2022$147,100$70,800$217,900
2022$147,100$70,800$217,900
2022$147,100$70,800$217,900
2022$147,100$70,800$217,900
2021$147,100$70,800$217,900
2021$147,100$70,800$217,900
2021$147,100$70,800$217,900
2021$147,100$70,800$217,900
2020$140,100$59,200$199,300
2020$140,100$59,200$199,300
2020$140,100$59,200$199,300
2020$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$140,100$59,200$199,300
2019$109,800$59,200$169,000
2018$101,100$55,900$157,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ E/ / Location : 14182 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps