25028 DORSEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25028 DORSEY PL
Parcel ID
67/ / 64/ A /
Acct#
1137
Owner
JENKINS, JOSHUA C
Total Market Value
$445,100
Appraisal
$445,100
PID
1070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JOSHUA C
Address25028 DORSEY PL
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2257
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4019/1
Sale Date08/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JOSHUA C $299,90014019/10108/02/2019190004019
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC $205,20011114/10103/14/2019190001114
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$218,70010253/10501/17/2019190000253
WILLIAMS, JUSTIN ET UX$274,90013621/10106/29/2016160003621
JENKINS, JASON ET AL$225,00015001/0 10/07/20115001
BROWN, FRANKLIN D ET UX$7,0000262/203 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $351,297
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
OVROverhang 14 14
DCKDeck 448 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   2,662 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$18,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME448.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE10.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2024$313,600$92,100$405,700
2024$313,600$92,100$405,700
2024$313,600$92,100$405,700
2024$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2022$234,300$82,100$316,400
2022$234,300$82,100$316,400
2022$234,300$82,100$316,400
2022$234,300$82,100$316,400
2021$234,300$82,100$316,400
2021$234,300$82,100$316,400
2021$234,300$82,100$316,400
2021$234,300$82,100$316,400
2020$222,000$72,300$294,300
2020$222,000$72,300$294,300
2020$222,000$72,300$294,300
2020$222,000$72,300$294,300
2019$222,000$72,300$294,300
2019$214,000$72,300$286,300
2019$214,000$72,300$286,300
2019$214,000$72,300$286,300
2019$192,400$72,300$264,700
2018$192,400$72,300$264,700
2018$192,400$72,300$264,700
2018$192,400$72,300$264,700
2017$192,400$72,300$264,700
2017$192,400$72,300$264,700
2017$192,400$72,300$264,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2024$313,600$92,100$405,700
2024$313,600$92,100$405,700
2024$313,600$92,100$405,700
2024$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2023$313,600$92,100$405,700
2022$234,300$82,100$316,400
2022$234,300$82,100$316,400
2022$234,300$82,100$316,400
2022$234,300$82,100$316,400
2021$234,300$82,100$316,400
2021$234,300$82,100$316,400
2021$234,300$82,100$316,400
2021$234,300$82,100$316,400
2020$222,000$72,300$294,300
2020$222,000$72,300$294,300
2020$222,000$72,300$294,300
2020$222,000$72,300$294,300
2019$222,000$72,300$294,300
2019$214,000$72,300$286,300
2019$214,000$72,300$286,300
2019$214,000$72,300$286,300
2019$192,400$72,300$264,700
2018$192,400$72,300$264,700
2018$192,400$72,300$264,700
2018$192,400$72,300$264,700
2017$192,400$72,300$264,700
2017$192,400$72,300$264,700
2017$192,400$72,300$264,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 64/ A / Location : 25028 DORSEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps