16424 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16424 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
11445
Owner
SLATER, PATRICIA SAUTEL ET VIR
Total Market Value
$459,900
Appraisal
$459,900
PID
10700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 3 PLAT DB 675/346
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$118,800$459,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$118,800$459,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLATER, PATRICIA SAUTEL ET VIR
Address16424 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11223/0
Sale Date10/19/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLATER, PATRICIA SAUTEL ET VIR$0111223/0 10/19/200611223
SAUTEL, STEVEN T ET UX$176,6001675/343 03/02/19990
POE, RONALD W ET UX$30,0001647/639 06/17/19980
TROIANO, PAT$30,0000535/188 08/01/19940
S & G PROPERTIES$30,0000530/185 05/27/19940
TROIANO, PAT$19,0000473/744 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,041
Replacement Cost: $356,687
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FFLFirst Floor 903 903
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 840 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 318 0
STGStorage 77 0
   3,936 2,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1500.00 UNITS$16,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$118,800$459,900
2025$341,100$118,800$459,900
2025$341,100$118,800$459,900
2024$330,500$83,800$414,300
2024$330,500$83,800$414,300
2024$330,500$83,800$414,300
2024$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2022$255,800$78,800$334,600
2022$255,800$78,800$334,600
2022$255,800$78,800$334,600
2022$255,800$78,800$334,600
2021$255,800$78,800$334,600
2021$255,800$78,800$334,600
2021$255,800$78,800$334,600
2021$255,800$78,800$334,600
2020$235,900$67,200$303,100
2020$235,900$67,200$303,100
2020$235,900$67,200$303,100
2020$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$224,400$63,900$288,300
2018$224,400$63,900$288,300
2018$224,400$63,900$288,300
2018$224,400$63,900$288,300
2017$224,400$63,900$288,300
2017$224,400$63,900$288,300
2017$224,400$63,900$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$118,800$459,900
2025$341,100$118,800$459,900
2025$341,100$118,800$459,900
2024$330,500$83,800$414,300
2024$330,500$83,800$414,300
2024$330,500$83,800$414,300
2024$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2023$330,500$83,800$414,300
2022$255,800$78,800$334,600
2022$255,800$78,800$334,600
2022$255,800$78,800$334,600
2022$255,800$78,800$334,600
2021$255,800$78,800$334,600
2021$255,800$78,800$334,600
2021$255,800$78,800$334,600
2021$255,800$78,800$334,600
2020$235,900$67,200$303,100
2020$235,900$67,200$303,100
2020$235,900$67,200$303,100
2020$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$235,900$67,200$303,100
2019$224,400$63,900$288,300
2018$224,400$63,900$288,300
2018$224,400$63,900$288,300
2018$224,400$63,900$288,300
2017$224,400$63,900$288,300
2017$224,400$63,900$288,300
2017$224,400$63,900$288,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 16424 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps