7474 LAKEVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7474 LAKEVIEW DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
11446
Owner
GAUL, GARY ALLEN TR
Assessed Value
$892,600
Appraisal
$971,000
PID
10701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 1 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,600$359,400$971,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$611,600$359,400$971,000$281,000$892,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUL, GARY ALLEN TR
GAUL, ANNE WAMPLER TR
Address7474 LAKEVIEW DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7223
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3026/1
Sale Date07/01/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAUL, GARY ALLEN TR$013026/10207/01/2025250003026
GAUL, GARY A ET UX$40,0000500/389 05/24/19930
TROIANO, PAT$68,00000473/740 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,364
Replacement Cost: $651,510
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,768 2,768
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 2,768 0
GARGarage 1,040 0
OPROpen Porch 410 0
   7,582 3,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$359,400
Clean & Green Value$281,000
Clean & Green Acres10.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1376.00 UNITS$23,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,600$359,400$971,000
2025$611,600$359,400$971,000
2025$611,600$359,400$971,000
2024$590,300$317,800$908,100
2024$590,300$317,800$908,100
2024$590,300$317,800$908,100
2024$590,300$317,800$908,100
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100
2022$449,200$239,000$688,200
2022$449,200$239,000$688,200
2022$449,200$239,000$688,200
2022$470,900$239,000$709,900
2021$470,900$239,000$709,900
2021$470,900$239,000$709,900
2021$470,900$239,000$709,900
2021$470,900$239,000$709,900
2020$440,500$228,800$669,300
2020$440,500$228,800$669,300
2020$440,500$228,800$669,300
2020$440,500$228,800$669,300
2019$440,500$228,800$669,300
2019$440,500$228,800$669,300
2019$440,500$228,800$669,300
2019$440,500$228,800$669,300
2019$413,100$214,300$627,400
2018$413,100$214,300$627,400
2018$413,100$214,300$627,400
2018$413,100$214,300$627,400
2017$413,100$214,300$627,400
2017$413,100$214,300$627,400
2017$413,100$214,300$627,400

Assessment
2025$611,600$359,400$971,000$281,000$892,600
2025$611,600$359,400$971,000$281,000$892,600
2025$611,600$359,400$971,000$281,000$892,600
2024$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2024$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2024$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2024$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2023$590,300$317,800$908,100$256,000$846,300
2022$449,200$239,000$688,200$176,000$625,200
2022$449,200$239,000$688,200$176,000$625,200
2022$449,200$239,000$688,200$176,000$625,200
2022$470,900$239,000$709,900$176,000$646,900
2021$470,900$239,000$709,900$176,000$646,900
2021$470,900$239,000$709,900$176,000$646,900
2021$470,900$239,000$709,900$176,000$646,900
2021$470,900$239,000$709,900$176,000$646,900
2020$440,500$228,800$669,300$164,500$605,000
2020$440,500$228,800$669,300$164,500$605,000
2020$440,500$228,800$669,300$164,500$605,000
2020$440,500$228,800$669,300$228,800$669,300
2019$440,500$228,800$669,300$228,800$669,300
2019$440,500$228,800$669,300$228,800$669,300
2019$440,500$228,800$669,300$228,800$669,300
2019$440,500$228,800$669,300$228,800$669,300
2019$413,100$214,300$627,400$214,300$627,400
2018$413,100$214,300$627,400$214,300$627,400
2018$413,100$214,300$627,400$214,300$627,400
2018$413,100$214,300$627,400$214,300$627,400
2017$413,100$214,300$627,400$214,300$627,400
2017$413,100$214,300$627,400$214,300$627,400
2017$413,100$214,300$627,400$214,300$627,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 1/ / Location : 7474 LAKEVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps