7426 LAKEVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7426 LAKEVIEW DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
11447
Owner
JENKINS, LESTER ALLAN
Assessed Value
$748,700
Appraisal
$821,900
PID
10702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 2 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,800$354,100$821,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$467,800$354,100$821,900$280,900$748,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, LESTER ALLAN
Address7426 LAKEVIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4841/0
Sale Date05/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, LESTER ALLAN$014841/0 05/31/20074841
JENKINS, LESTER ALLAN ET AL$40,0001530/720 06/07/19940
TROIANO, PAT$000473/740 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $516,316
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1277
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 672 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 372 0
   5,748 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$354,100
Clean & Green Value$280,900
Clean & Green Acres9.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1012.00 UNITS$12,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,800$354,100$821,900
2025$467,800$354,100$821,900
2025$467,800$354,100$821,900
2024$440,900$313,500$754,400
2024$440,900$313,500$754,400
2024$440,900$313,500$754,400
2024$440,900$313,500$754,400
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400
2022$346,000$234,700$580,700
2022$346,000$234,700$580,700
2022$346,000$234,700$580,700
2022$346,000$234,700$580,700
2021$346,000$234,700$580,700
2021$346,000$234,700$580,700
2021$346,000$234,700$580,700
2021$346,000$234,700$580,700
2020$315,000$224,500$539,500
2020$315,000$224,500$539,500
2020$315,000$224,500$539,500
2020$315,000$224,500$539,500
2019$315,000$224,500$539,500
2019$315,000$224,500$539,500
2019$315,000$224,500$539,500
2019$315,000$224,500$539,500
2019$300,400$210,000$510,400
2018$300,400$210,000$510,400
2018$300,400$147,500$447,900
2018$300,400$147,500$447,900
2017$300,400$147,500$447,900
2017$300,400$147,500$447,900
2017$300,400$147,500$447,900

Assessment
2025$467,800$354,100$821,900$280,900$748,700
2025$467,800$354,100$821,900$280,900$748,700
2025$467,800$354,100$821,900$280,900$748,700
2024$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2024$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2024$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2024$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2023$440,900$313,500$754,400$255,900$696,800
2022$346,000$234,700$580,700$175,900$521,900
2022$346,000$234,700$580,700$175,900$521,900
2022$346,000$234,700$580,700$175,900$521,900
2022$346,000$234,700$580,700$175,900$521,900
2021$346,000$234,700$580,700$175,900$521,900
2021$346,000$234,700$580,700$175,900$521,900
2021$346,000$234,700$580,700$175,900$521,900
2021$346,000$234,700$580,700$175,900$521,900
2020$315,000$224,500$539,500$164,400$479,400
2020$315,000$224,500$539,500$164,400$479,400
2020$315,000$224,500$539,500$164,400$479,400
2020$315,000$224,500$539,500$224,500$539,500
2019$315,000$224,500$539,500$224,500$539,500
2019$315,000$224,500$539,500$224,500$539,500
2019$315,000$224,500$539,500$224,500$539,500
2019$315,000$224,500$539,500$224,500$539,500
2019$300,400$210,000$510,400$210,000$510,400
2018$300,400$210,000$510,400$210,000$510,400
2018$300,400$147,500$447,900$147,500$447,900
2018$300,400$147,500$447,900$147,500$447,900
2017$300,400$147,500$447,900$147,500$447,900
2017$300,400$147,500$447,900$147,500$447,900
2017$300,400$147,500$447,900$147,500$447,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 2/ / Location : 7426 LAKEVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps