7425 LAKEVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7425 LAKEVIEW DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
11449
Owner
DARBY, JAMES R &
Assessed Value
$765,100
Appraisal
$841,200
PID
10704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 4 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,500$357,700$841,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$483,500$357,700$841,200$281,600$765,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDARBY, JAMES R &
DARBY, CHARLOTTE L
Address7425 LAKEVIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$33,067
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0384/465
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DARBY, JAMES R &$33,06700384/465 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,077
Replacement Cost: $543,849
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.52
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,057 1,057
BSMBasement 2,020 0
DCKDeck 182 0
GARGarage 1,034 0
OPROpen Porch 588 0
PTOPatio 520 0
UATUnfinished Attic 208 0
   7,629 3,077

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$357,700
Clean & Green Value$281,600
Clean & Green Acres10.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING720.00 UNITS$1,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 35TY35TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,500$357,700$841,200
2025$483,500$357,700$841,200
2025$483,500$357,700$841,200
2024$456,100$316,400$772,500
2024$456,100$316,400$772,500
2024$456,100$316,400$772,500
2024$456,100$316,400$772,500
2023$456,100$316,400$772,500
2023$454,400$316,400$770,800
2023$454,400$316,400$770,800
2023$454,400$316,400$770,800
2023$454,400$316,400$770,800
2022$344,100$237,600$581,700
2022$344,100$237,600$581,700
2022$344,100$237,600$581,700
2022$344,100$237,600$581,700
2021$344,100$237,600$581,700
2021$344,100$237,600$581,700
2021$344,100$237,600$581,700
2021$344,100$237,600$581,700
2020$316,500$227,400$543,900
2020$316,500$227,400$543,900
2020$316,500$227,400$543,900
2020$311,000$227,400$538,400
2019$311,000$227,400$538,400
2019$311,000$227,400$538,400
2019$311,000$227,400$538,400
2019$311,000$227,400$538,400
2019$291,200$212,900$504,100
2018$291,200$212,900$504,100
2018$291,200$212,900$504,100
2018$291,200$212,900$504,100
2017$291,200$212,900$504,100
2017$291,200$212,900$504,100
2017$291,200$212,900$504,100

Assessment
2025$483,500$357,700$841,200$281,600$765,100
2025$483,500$357,700$841,200$281,600$765,100
2025$483,500$357,700$841,200$281,600$765,100
2024$456,100$316,400$772,500$256,700$712,800
2024$456,100$316,400$772,500$256,700$712,800
2024$456,100$316,400$772,500$256,700$712,800
2024$456,100$316,400$772,500$256,700$712,800
2023$456,100$316,400$772,500$256,700$712,800
2023$454,400$316,400$770,800$256,700$711,100
2023$454,400$316,400$770,800$256,700$711,100
2023$454,400$316,400$770,800$256,700$711,100
2023$454,400$316,400$770,800$256,700$711,100
2022$344,100$237,600$581,700$176,600$520,700
2022$344,100$237,600$581,700$176,600$520,700
2022$344,100$237,600$581,700$176,600$520,700
2022$344,100$237,600$581,700$176,600$520,700
2021$344,100$237,600$581,700$176,600$520,700
2021$344,100$237,600$581,700$176,600$520,700
2021$344,100$237,600$581,700$176,600$520,700
2021$344,100$237,600$581,700$176,600$520,700
2020$316,500$227,400$543,900$165,100$481,600
2020$316,500$227,400$543,900$165,100$481,600
2020$316,500$227,400$543,900$165,100$481,600
2020$311,000$227,400$538,400$227,400$538,400
2019$311,000$227,400$538,400$227,400$538,400
2019$311,000$227,400$538,400$227,400$538,400
2019$311,000$227,400$538,400$227,400$538,400
2019$311,000$227,400$538,400$227,400$538,400
2019$291,200$212,900$504,100$212,900$504,100
2018$291,200$212,900$504,100$212,900$504,100
2018$291,200$212,900$504,100$212,900$504,100
2018$291,200$212,900$504,100$212,900$504,100
2017$291,200$212,900$504,100$212,900$504,100
2017$291,200$212,900$504,100$212,900$504,100
2017$291,200$212,900$504,100$212,900$504,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 4/ / Location : 7425 LAKEVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps