7361 TROIANO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7361 TROIANO DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
11450
Owner
FREDERICK, L GREGORY ET UX
Total Market Value
$810,900
Appraisal
$810,900
PID
10705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 5 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$352,100$810,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$352,100$810,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICK, L GREGORY ET UX
Address7361 TROIANO DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7264
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6642/0
Sale Date10/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREDERICK, L GREGORY ET UX$450,00016642/0 10/01/20136642
LEFTWICH, ROBERT J$011754/0 02/27/20071754
LEFTWICH, ROBERT J ET UX$215,00015795/0 11/01/20005795
FAUQUIER BANK$01729/118 08/29/20000
MILLER, RONALD N$00569/648 12/21/19950
MILLER, RONALD N ET UX$68,5000428/769 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,538
Replacement Cost: $513,094
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1250
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,250 0
GARGarage 475 0
OPROpen Porch 1,005 0
PTOPatio 409 0
   5,677 2,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$352,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED400.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$352,100$810,900
2025$458,800$352,100$810,900
2025$458,800$352,100$810,900
2024$434,700$311,900$746,600
2024$434,700$311,900$746,600
2024$434,700$311,900$746,600
2024$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2022$325,800$233,100$558,900
2022$325,800$233,100$558,900
2022$325,800$233,100$558,900
2022$325,800$233,100$558,900
2021$325,800$233,100$558,900
2021$325,800$233,100$558,900
2021$325,800$233,100$558,900
2021$325,800$233,100$558,900
2020$303,200$222,900$526,100
2020$303,200$222,900$526,100
2020$303,200$222,900$526,100
2020$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$275,100$208,400$483,500
2018$275,100$208,400$483,500
2018$275,100$170,500$445,600
2018$275,100$170,500$445,600
2017$275,100$170,500$445,600
2017$275,100$170,500$445,600
2017$275,100$170,500$445,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$352,100$810,900
2025$458,800$352,100$810,900
2025$458,800$352,100$810,900
2024$434,700$311,900$746,600
2024$434,700$311,900$746,600
2024$434,700$311,900$746,600
2024$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2023$434,700$311,900$746,600
2022$325,800$233,100$558,900
2022$325,800$233,100$558,900
2022$325,800$233,100$558,900
2022$325,800$233,100$558,900
2021$325,800$233,100$558,900
2021$325,800$233,100$558,900
2021$325,800$233,100$558,900
2021$325,800$233,100$558,900
2020$303,200$222,900$526,100
2020$303,200$222,900$526,100
2020$303,200$222,900$526,100
2020$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$294,100$222,900$517,000
2019$275,100$208,400$483,500
2018$275,100$208,400$483,500
2018$275,100$170,500$445,600
2018$275,100$170,500$445,600
2017$275,100$170,500$445,600
2017$275,100$170,500$445,600
2017$275,100$170,500$445,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 5/ / Location : 7361 TROIANO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps