7421 TROIANO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7421 TROIANO DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
11451
Owner
DEMARET, RICHARD B ET UX
Assessed Value
$769,800
Appraisal
$843,600
PID
10706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 6 SEC II PLAT CAB 1/206
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,800$354,800$843,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$488,800$354,800$843,600$281,000$769,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARET, RICHARD B ET UX
Address7421 TROIANO DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7628
Sale Price$462,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2276/1
Sale Date04/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEMARET, RICHARD B ET UX$462,00012276/10104/29/2016160002276
TAYLOR, BARBARA C$010369/5720411/30/2015 
TAYLOR, CHARLES D &$60,00000369/572 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,681
Replacement Cost: $565,743
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2663
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,663 2,663
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 2,663 0
DCKDeck 1,325 0
GARGarage 643 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
   7,728 2,681

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$354,800
Clean & Green Value$281,000
Clean & Green Acres9.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,800$354,800$843,600
2025$488,800$354,800$843,600
2025$488,800$354,800$843,600
2024$462,300$314,100$776,400
2024$462,300$314,100$776,400
2024$462,300$314,100$776,400
2024$462,300$314,100$776,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400
2022$362,400$235,300$597,700
2022$362,400$235,300$597,700
2022$362,400$235,300$597,700
2022$362,400$235,300$597,700
2021$362,400$235,300$597,700
2021$362,400$235,300$597,700
2021$362,400$235,300$597,700
2021$362,400$235,300$597,700
2020$323,100$225,100$548,200
2020$323,100$225,100$548,200
2020$323,100$225,100$548,200
2020$323,100$225,100$548,200
2019$323,100$225,100$548,200
2019$323,100$225,100$548,200
2019$323,100$225,100$548,200
2019$323,100$225,100$548,200
2019$295,900$210,600$506,500
2018$295,900$210,600$506,500
2018$295,900$191,700$487,600
2018$295,900$191,700$487,600
2017$295,900$191,700$487,600
2017$295,900$191,700$487,600
2017$295,900$191,700$487,600

Assessment
2025$488,800$354,800$843,600$281,000$769,800
2025$488,800$354,800$843,600$281,000$769,800
2025$488,800$354,800$843,600$281,000$769,800
2024$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2024$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2024$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2024$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2023$462,300$314,100$776,400$256,100$718,400
2022$362,400$235,300$597,700$176,000$538,400
2022$362,400$235,300$597,700$176,000$538,400
2022$362,400$235,300$597,700$176,000$538,400
2022$362,400$235,300$597,700$176,000$538,400
2021$362,400$235,300$597,700$176,000$538,400
2021$362,400$235,300$597,700$176,000$538,400
2021$362,400$235,300$597,700$176,000$538,400
2021$362,400$235,300$597,700$176,000$538,400
2020$323,100$225,100$548,200$164,500$487,600
2020$323,100$225,100$548,200$164,500$487,600
2020$323,100$225,100$548,200$164,500$487,600
2020$323,100$225,100$548,200$225,100$548,200
2019$323,100$225,100$548,200$225,100$548,200
2019$323,100$225,100$548,200$225,100$548,200
2019$323,100$225,100$548,200$225,100$548,200
2019$323,100$225,100$548,200$225,100$548,200
2019$295,900$210,600$506,500$210,600$506,500
2018$295,900$210,600$506,500$210,600$506,500
2018$295,900$191,700$487,600$191,700$487,600
2018$295,900$191,700$487,600$191,700$487,600
2017$295,900$191,700$487,600$191,700$487,600
2017$295,900$191,700$487,600$191,700$487,600
2017$295,900$191,700$487,600$191,700$487,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 6/ / Location : 7421 TROIANO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps