7485 TROIANO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7485 TROIANO DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
11452
Owner
HUSEBY, CHASE ET UX
Assessed Value
$670,800
Appraisal
$741,300
PID
10707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 7 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$352,200$741,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$389,100$352,200$741,300$281,700$670,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSEBY, CHASE ET UX
Address7485 TROIANO DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7268
Sale Price$82,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7159/0
Sale Date07/01/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUSEBY, CHASE ET UX$82,00017159/0 07/01/20037159
TAYLOR, CHARLES D & BARBARA C$000369/572 07/20/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $415,209
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1022
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,022 1,022
BSMBasement 1,022 0
DCKDeck 270 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 2,166 0
   6,290 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$352,200
Clean & Green Value$281,700
Clean & Green Acres9.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$352,200$741,300
2025$389,100$352,200$741,300
2025$389,100$352,200$741,300
2024$375,300$312,000$687,300
2024$375,300$312,000$687,300
2024$375,300$312,000$687,300
2024$375,300$312,000$687,300
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300
2022$298,600$233,200$531,800
2022$298,600$233,200$531,800
2022$298,600$233,200$531,800
2022$298,600$233,200$531,800
2021$298,600$233,200$531,800
2021$308,700$233,200$541,900
2021$308,700$233,200$541,900
2021$308,700$233,200$541,900
2020$264,000$223,000$487,000
2020$264,000$223,000$487,000
2020$243,300$223,000$466,300
2020$243,300$223,000$466,300
2019$243,300$223,000$466,300
2019$243,300$223,000$466,300
2019$243,300$223,000$466,300
2019$243,300$223,000$466,300
2019$231,500$208,500$440,000
2018$231,500$208,500$440,000
2018$231,500$208,500$440,000
2018$231,500$208,500$440,000
2017$231,500$208,500$440,000
2017$231,500$208,500$440,000
2017$231,500$208,500$440,000

Assessment
2025$389,100$352,200$741,300$281,700$670,800
2025$389,100$352,200$741,300$281,700$670,800
2025$389,100$352,200$741,300$281,700$670,800
2024$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2024$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2024$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2024$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2023$375,300$312,000$687,300$256,800$632,100
2022$298,600$233,200$531,800$176,700$475,300
2022$298,600$233,200$531,800$176,700$475,300
2022$298,600$233,200$531,800$176,700$475,300
2022$298,600$233,200$531,800$176,700$475,300
2021$298,600$233,200$531,800$176,700$475,300
2021$308,700$233,200$541,900$176,700$485,400
2021$308,700$233,200$541,900$176,700$485,400
2021$308,700$233,200$541,900$176,700$485,400
2020$264,000$223,000$487,000$165,100$429,100
2020$264,000$223,000$487,000$165,100$429,100
2020$243,300$223,000$466,300$165,100$408,400
2020$243,300$223,000$466,300$223,000$466,300
2019$243,300$223,000$466,300$223,000$466,300
2019$243,300$223,000$466,300$223,000$466,300
2019$243,300$223,000$466,300$223,000$466,300
2019$243,300$223,000$466,300$223,000$466,300
2019$231,500$208,500$440,000$208,500$440,000
2018$231,500$208,500$440,000$208,500$440,000
2018$231,500$208,500$440,000$208,500$440,000
2018$231,500$208,500$440,000$208,500$440,000
2017$231,500$208,500$440,000$208,500$440,000
2017$231,500$208,500$440,000$208,500$440,000
2017$231,500$208,500$440,000$208,500$440,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 7/ / Location : 7485 TROIANO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps