7529 TROIANO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7529 TROIANO DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
11453
Owner
SJORDAL, GARY D CO TEE ET AL
Assessed Value
$743,200
Appraisal
$811,400
PID
10708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES LOT 8 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$349,000$811,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$462,400$349,000$811,400$280,800$743,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSJORDAL, GARY D CO TEE ET AL
Address7529 TROIANO DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 703/237
Sale Date11/17/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SJORDAL, GARY D CO TEE ET AL$285,0001703/237 11/17/19990
SJORDAL, GARY D ET UX$285,0001693/167 08/04/19990
JACKOLA, ELMER A & HATTIE$000375/87 10/16/19870
JACKOLA, HATTIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $535,206
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2368
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,680 2,680
BSMBasement 2,368 0
DCKDeck 688 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 703 0
   7,303 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$349,000
Clean & Green Value$280,800
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$349,000$811,400
2025$462,400$349,000$811,400
2025$462,400$349,000$811,400
2024$440,300$309,300$749,600
2024$440,300$309,300$749,600
2024$440,300$309,300$749,600
2024$440,300$309,300$749,600
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600
2022$340,500$230,500$571,000
2022$340,500$230,500$571,000
2022$340,500$230,500$571,000
2022$340,500$230,500$571,000
2021$340,500$230,500$571,000
2021$340,500$230,500$571,000
2021$340,500$230,500$571,000
2021$340,500$230,500$571,000
2020$303,700$220,300$524,000
2020$303,700$220,300$524,000
2020$303,700$220,300$524,000
2020$303,700$220,300$524,000
2019$303,700$220,300$524,000
2019$303,700$220,300$524,000
2019$303,700$220,300$524,000
2019$303,700$220,300$524,000
2019$276,500$205,800$482,300
2018$276,500$205,800$482,300
2018$276,500$205,800$482,300
2018$274,400$205,800$480,200
2017$274,400$205,800$480,200
2017$274,400$205,800$480,200
2017$274,400$205,800$480,200

Assessment
2025$462,400$349,000$811,400$280,800$743,200
2025$462,400$349,000$811,400$280,800$743,200
2025$462,400$349,000$811,400$280,800$743,200
2024$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2024$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2024$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2024$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2023$440,300$309,300$749,600$255,800$696,100
2022$340,500$230,500$571,000$175,800$516,300
2022$340,500$230,500$571,000$175,800$516,300
2022$340,500$230,500$571,000$175,800$516,300
2022$340,500$230,500$571,000$175,800$516,300
2021$340,500$230,500$571,000$175,800$516,300
2021$340,500$230,500$571,000$175,800$516,300
2021$340,500$230,500$571,000$175,800$516,300
2021$340,500$230,500$571,000$175,800$516,300
2020$303,700$220,300$524,000$164,400$468,100
2020$303,700$220,300$524,000$164,400$468,100
2020$303,700$220,300$524,000$164,400$468,100
2020$303,700$220,300$524,000$220,300$524,000
2019$303,700$220,300$524,000$220,300$524,000
2019$303,700$220,300$524,000$220,300$524,000
2019$303,700$220,300$524,000$220,300$524,000
2019$303,700$220,300$524,000$220,300$524,000
2019$276,500$205,800$482,300$205,800$482,300
2018$276,500$205,800$482,300$205,800$482,300
2018$276,500$205,800$482,300$205,800$482,300
2018$274,400$205,800$480,200$205,800$480,200
2017$274,400$205,800$480,200$205,800$480,200
2017$274,400$205,800$480,200$205,800$480,200
2017$274,400$205,800$480,200$205,800$480,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 8/ / Location : 7529 TROIANO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps