8047 TROIANO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8047 TROIANO DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
11454
Owner
REED, LOUIS ET UX
Assessed Value
$652,700
Appraisal
$715,900
PID
10709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW ESTATES PARCEL A PLAT CAB 1/191
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$342,500$715,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$373,400$342,500$715,900$279,300$652,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, LOUIS ET UX
Address8047 TROIANO DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7270
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2810/1
Sale Date05/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, LOUIS ET UX $430,00012810/10105/12/2020200002810
MISCHAL, SYLVIA M$522,000113522/0 12/27/200613522
CARTUS RELOCATION CORPORATION$547,500113521/0 12/27/200613521
GILES, CHARLES C III ET UX$362,50016783/0 06/30/20046783
ALLEN, EARL W ET UX$45,0000533/539 07/12/19940
RUIZ-SURIA, ABELARDO$38,0000406/230 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,110
Replacement Cost: $421,475
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1940
Fin Basement Area1750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,940 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 556 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,838 2,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$342,500
Clean & Green Value$279,300
Clean & Green Acres8.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$342,500$715,900
2025$373,400$342,500$715,900
2025$373,400$342,500$715,900
2024$350,800$304,000$654,800
2024$350,800$304,000$654,800
2024$350,800$304,000$654,800
2024$350,800$304,000$654,800
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800
2022$276,400$225,200$501,600
2022$276,400$225,200$501,600
2022$276,400$225,200$501,600
2022$276,400$225,200$501,600
2021$276,400$225,200$501,600
2021$276,400$225,200$501,600
2021$276,400$225,200$501,600
2021$276,400$225,200$501,600
2020$248,700$215,000$463,700
2020$248,700$215,000$463,700
2020$255,200$215,000$470,200
2020$255,200$215,000$470,200
2019$255,200$215,000$470,200
2019$255,200$215,000$470,200
2019$255,200$215,000$470,200
2019$255,200$215,000$470,200
2019$234,800$200,500$435,300
2018$234,800$200,500$435,300
2018$234,800$200,500$435,300
2018$234,800$200,500$435,300
2017$234,800$200,500$435,300
2017$234,800$200,500$435,300
2017$234,800$200,500$435,300

Assessment
2025$373,400$342,500$715,900$279,300$652,700
2025$373,400$342,500$715,900$279,300$652,700
2025$373,400$342,500$715,900$279,300$652,700
2024$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2024$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2024$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2024$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2023$350,800$304,000$654,800$254,100$604,900
2022$276,400$225,200$501,600$174,300$450,700
2022$276,400$225,200$501,600$174,300$450,700
2022$276,400$225,200$501,600$174,300$450,700
2022$276,400$225,200$501,600$174,300$450,700
2021$276,400$225,200$501,600$174,300$450,700
2021$276,400$225,200$501,600$174,300$450,700
2021$276,400$225,200$501,600$174,300$450,700
2021$276,400$225,200$501,600$174,300$450,700
2020$248,700$215,000$463,700$163,100$411,800
2020$248,700$215,000$463,700$163,100$411,800
2020$255,200$215,000$470,200$163,100$418,300
2020$255,200$215,000$470,200$215,000$470,200
2019$255,200$215,000$470,200$215,000$470,200
2019$255,200$215,000$470,200$215,000$470,200
2019$255,200$215,000$470,200$215,000$470,200
2019$255,200$215,000$470,200$215,000$470,200
2019$234,800$200,500$435,300$200,500$435,300
2018$234,800$200,500$435,300$200,500$435,300
2018$234,800$200,500$435,300$200,500$435,300
2018$234,800$200,500$435,300$200,500$435,300
2017$234,800$200,500$435,300$200,500$435,300
2017$234,800$200,500$435,300$200,500$435,300
2017$234,800$200,500$435,300$200,500$435,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 9/ / Location : 8047 TROIANO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps