14454 WOOLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14454 WOOLENS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 65/ /
Acct#
11457
Owner
HODGES, CHARLES L
Total Market Value
$196,200
Appraisal
$196,200
PID
10712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$61,000$196,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$61,000$196,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGES, CHARLES L
Address14454 WOOLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$53,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 376/192
Sale Date11/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HODGES, CHARLES L$53,0000376/192 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,285
Replacement Cost: $199,204
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 81 0
   1,438 1,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$13,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1720.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$61,000$196,200
2025$135,200$61,000$196,200
2025$135,200$61,000$196,200
2024$133,300$46,000$179,300
2024$133,300$46,000$179,300
2024$133,300$46,000$179,300
2024$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2022$102,700$46,000$148,700
2022$102,700$46,000$148,700
2022$102,700$46,000$148,700
2022$102,700$46,000$148,700
2021$102,700$46,000$148,700
2021$102,700$46,000$148,700
2021$102,700$46,000$148,700
2021$102,700$46,000$148,700
2020$92,400$39,000$131,400
2020$92,400$39,000$131,400
2020$92,400$39,000$131,400
2020$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$86,300$37,100$123,400
2018$86,300$37,100$123,400
2018$86,300$37,100$123,400
2018$86,300$37,100$123,400
2017$86,300$37,100$123,400
2017$86,300$37,100$123,400
2017$86,300$37,100$123,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$61,000$196,200
2025$135,200$61,000$196,200
2025$135,200$61,000$196,200
2024$133,300$46,000$179,300
2024$133,300$46,000$179,300
2024$133,300$46,000$179,300
2024$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2023$133,300$46,000$179,300
2022$102,700$46,000$148,700
2022$102,700$46,000$148,700
2022$102,700$46,000$148,700
2022$102,700$46,000$148,700
2021$102,700$46,000$148,700
2021$102,700$46,000$148,700
2021$102,700$46,000$148,700
2021$102,700$46,000$148,700
2020$92,400$39,000$131,400
2020$92,400$39,000$131,400
2020$92,400$39,000$131,400
2020$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$92,400$39,000$131,400
2019$86,300$37,100$123,400
2018$86,300$37,100$123,400
2018$86,300$37,100$123,400
2018$86,300$37,100$123,400
2017$86,300$37,100$123,400
2017$86,300$37,100$123,400
2017$86,300$37,100$123,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 65/ / Location : 14454 WOOLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps