7394 TROIANO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7394 TROIANO DR
Parcel ID
38/ / 12/ D /
Acct#
11458
Owner
KENNEDY, THOMAS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$857,500
Appraisal
$857,500
PID
10713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B DB 368/640
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,500$243,000$857,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,500$243,000$857,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, THOMAS W ET UX
Address7394 TROIANO DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7264
Sale Price$472,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7118/1
Sale Date12/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, THOMAS W ET UX$472,00017118/10112/15/2015150007118
SHULICK, JUDITH A TR$016362/0 09/19/20136362
SHULICK, JOHN ET UX$32,00000/0 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,362
Replacement Cost: $687,046
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2933
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,933 2,933
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,429 1,429
BSMBasement 2,933 0
OPROpen Porch 1,053 0
PTOPatio 357 0
   8,705 4,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL952.00 UNITS$18,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE340.00 UNITS$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,500$243,000$857,500
2025$614,500$243,000$857,500
2025$614,500$243,000$857,500
2024$582,800$213,300$796,100
2024$582,800$213,300$796,100
2024$582,800$213,300$796,100
2024$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2022$435,300$168,300$603,600
2022$435,300$168,300$603,600
2022$435,900$168,300$604,200
2022$435,900$168,300$604,200
2021$435,900$168,300$604,200
2021$435,900$168,300$604,200
2021$435,900$168,300$604,200
2021$435,900$168,300$604,200
2020$409,100$162,500$571,600
2020$409,100$162,500$571,600
2020$409,100$162,500$571,600
2020$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$368,700$154,200$522,900
2018$368,700$154,200$522,900
2018$368,700$154,200$522,900
2018$368,700$154,200$522,900
2017$368,700$154,200$522,900
2017$368,700$154,200$522,900
2017$368,700$154,200$522,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,500$243,000$857,500
2025$614,500$243,000$857,500
2025$614,500$243,000$857,500
2024$582,800$213,300$796,100
2024$582,800$213,300$796,100
2024$582,800$213,300$796,100
2024$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2023$582,800$213,300$796,100
2022$435,300$168,300$603,600
2022$435,300$168,300$603,600
2022$435,900$168,300$604,200
2022$435,900$168,300$604,200
2021$435,900$168,300$604,200
2021$435,900$168,300$604,200
2021$435,900$168,300$604,200
2021$435,900$168,300$604,200
2020$409,100$162,500$571,600
2020$409,100$162,500$571,600
2020$409,100$162,500$571,600
2020$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$394,300$162,500$556,800
2019$368,700$154,200$522,900
2018$368,700$154,200$522,900
2018$368,700$154,200$522,900
2018$368,700$154,200$522,900
2017$368,700$154,200$522,900
2017$368,700$154,200$522,900
2017$368,700$154,200$522,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 12/ D / Location : 7394 TROIANO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps