16445 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16445 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 39/ /
Acct#
11460
Owner
TROIANO, WILLIAM GLENN
Assessed Value
$793,500
Appraisal
$1,038,000
PID
10715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUGHES RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
35.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$457,500$1,038,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$580,500$457,500$1,038,000$213,000$793,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIANO, WILLIAM GLENN
Address16445 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7251
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 84/0
Sale Date06/05/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TROIANO, WILLIAM GLENN$0184/0 06/05/200684
TROIANO, ROBERT PAT SR$0965/0 03/16/200165
TROIANO, PAT$181,15400432/647 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,789
Replacement Cost: $641,848
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2789
Fin Basement Area837
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,789 2,789
BSMBasement 2,789 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 752 0
GARGarage 1,683 0
PTOPatio 3,237 0
   11,250 2,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$457,500
Clean & Green Value$213,000
Clean & Green Acres34.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$1,5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL4000.00 UNITS$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$457,500$1,038,000
2025$580,500$457,500$1,038,000
2025$580,500$457,500$1,038,000
2024$548,700$361,400$910,100
2024$548,700$361,400$910,100
2024$548,700$361,400$910,100
2024$548,700$361,400$910,100
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100
2022$448,700$324,600$773,300
2022$448,700$324,600$773,300
2022$448,700$324,600$773,300
2022$448,700$324,600$773,300
2021$448,700$324,600$773,300
2021$448,700$324,600$773,300
2021$448,700$324,600$773,300
2021$448,700$324,600$773,300
2020$380,300$286,900$667,200
2020$380,300$286,900$667,200
2020$380,300$286,900$667,200
2020$380,300$250,600$630,900
2019$380,300$250,600$630,900
2019$380,300$250,600$630,900
2019$380,300$250,600$630,900
2019$380,300$250,600$630,900
2019$358,400$247,300$605,700
2018$358,400$247,300$605,700
2018$358,400$247,300$605,700
2018$358,400$247,300$605,700
2017$358,400$247,300$605,700
2017$358,400$247,300$605,700
2017$358,400$247,300$605,700

Assessment
2025$580,500$457,500$1,038,000$213,000$793,500
2025$580,500$457,500$1,038,000$213,000$793,500
2025$580,500$457,500$1,038,000$213,000$793,500
2024$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2024$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2024$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2024$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2023$548,700$361,400$910,100$155,600$704,300
2022$448,700$324,600$773,300$142,800$591,500
2022$448,700$324,600$773,300$142,800$591,500
2022$448,700$324,600$773,300$142,800$591,500
2022$448,700$324,600$773,300$142,800$591,500
2021$448,700$324,600$773,300$142,800$591,500
2021$448,700$324,600$773,300$142,800$591,500
2021$448,700$324,600$773,300$142,800$591,500
2021$448,700$324,600$773,300$142,800$591,500
2020$380,300$286,900$667,200$82,000$462,300
2020$380,300$286,900$667,200$82,000$462,300
2020$380,300$286,900$667,200$82,000$462,300
2020$380,300$250,600$630,900$250,600$630,900
2019$380,300$250,600$630,900$250,600$630,900
2019$380,300$250,600$630,900$250,600$630,900
2019$380,300$250,600$630,900$250,600$630,900
2019$380,300$250,600$630,900$250,600$630,900
2019$358,400$247,300$605,700$247,300$605,700
2018$358,400$247,300$605,700$247,300$605,700
2018$358,400$247,300$605,700$247,300$605,700
2018$358,400$247,300$605,700$247,300$605,700
2017$358,400$247,300$605,700$247,300$605,700
2017$358,400$247,300$605,700$247,300$605,700
2017$358,400$247,300$605,700$247,300$605,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 39/ / Location : 16445 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps