16215 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16215 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
11461
Owner
YOUNG, MICHAEL TYRON
Total Market Value
$432,600
Appraisal
$432,600
PID
10716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TROIANO SUB. SECT. I, LOT 1R PF 2/362
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$112,600$432,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$112,600$432,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, MICHAEL TYRON
Address16215 NORMAN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7249
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5662/1
Sale Date12/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, MICHAEL TYRON $015662/10212/06/2024240005662
YOUNG, MICHAEL TYRON $010221/10311/01/2024240000221
YOUNG, HERBERT C $395,00015108/10108/22/2022220005108
BALDERSON, JOHN-MARK ET UX $300,00015006/10109/20/2019190005006
CASANOVA, LUIS A ET UX$325,000111479/0 10/26/200611479
GENUINE RISK LLC$352,50016474/0 06/12/20066474
WHITE, MARK C ET UX$124,5001630/1 12/31/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$122,5001620/416 09/23/19970
HARRINGTON, DANIEL P ET UX$141,90000426/577 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $369,413
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area1150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 1,188 0
DCKDeck 156 0
PTOPatio 351 0
   3,693 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$112,600$432,600
2025$320,000$112,600$432,600
2025$320,000$112,600$432,600
2024$303,300$77,600$380,900
2024$303,300$77,600$380,900
2024$303,300$77,600$380,900
2024$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2022$303,300$77,600$380,900
2022$209,900$72,600$282,500
2022$209,900$72,600$282,500
2022$209,900$72,600$282,500
2021$209,900$72,600$282,500
2021$209,900$72,600$282,500
2021$209,900$72,600$282,500
2021$209,900$72,600$282,500
2020$192,400$61,000$253,400
2020$192,400$61,000$253,400
2020$192,400$61,000$253,400
2020$192,400$61,000$253,400
2019$192,400$61,000$253,400
2019$182,600$61,000$243,600
2019$182,600$61,000$243,600
2019$182,600$61,000$243,600
2019$172,600$57,700$230,300
2018$172,600$57,700$230,300
2018$172,600$57,700$230,300
2018$172,600$57,700$230,300
2017$172,600$57,700$230,300
2017$172,600$57,700$230,300
2017$172,600$57,700$230,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$112,600$432,600
2025$320,000$112,600$432,600
2025$320,000$112,600$432,600
2024$303,300$77,600$380,900
2024$303,300$77,600$380,900
2024$303,300$77,600$380,900
2024$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2022$303,300$77,600$380,900
2022$209,900$72,600$282,500
2022$209,900$72,600$282,500
2022$209,900$72,600$282,500
2021$209,900$72,600$282,500
2021$209,900$72,600$282,500
2021$209,900$72,600$282,500
2021$209,900$72,600$282,500
2020$192,400$61,000$253,400
2020$192,400$61,000$253,400
2020$192,400$61,000$253,400
2020$192,400$61,000$253,400
2019$192,400$61,000$253,400
2019$182,600$61,000$243,600
2019$182,600$61,000$243,600
2019$182,600$61,000$243,600
2019$172,600$57,700$230,300
2018$172,600$57,700$230,300
2018$172,600$57,700$230,300
2018$172,600$57,700$230,300
2017$172,600$57,700$230,300
2017$172,600$57,700$230,300
2017$172,600$57,700$230,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 16215 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps