16239 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16239 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
11462
Owner
RAGLAND, MARK S ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,600
Appraisal
$357,600
PID
10717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TROIANO SUB SECT I LOT 2 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$112,300$357,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$112,300$357,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGLAND, MARK S ET UX
Address16239 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7249
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5961/0
Sale Date10/07/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAGLAND, MARK S ET UX$195,00015961/0 10/07/20095961
MARTIN, ELLIOTT D ET UX$145,00014441/0 05/31/20024441
HITCH, CLAYTON R$00442/606 10/24/19940
HITCH, CLAYTON R ET UX$119,9000442/606 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $282,202
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 616 0
   2,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$112,300$357,600
2025$245,300$112,300$357,600
2025$245,300$112,300$357,600
2024$233,800$77,300$311,100
2024$233,800$77,300$311,100
2024$233,800$77,300$311,100
2024$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2022$174,200$72,300$246,500
2022$174,200$72,300$246,500
2022$174,200$72,300$246,500
2022$174,200$72,300$246,500
2021$174,200$72,300$246,500
2021$174,200$72,300$246,500
2021$174,200$72,300$246,500
2021$174,200$72,300$246,500
2020$160,400$60,700$221,100
2020$160,400$60,700$221,100
2020$160,400$60,700$221,100
2020$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$130,200$57,400$187,600
2018$130,200$57,400$187,600
2018$130,200$57,400$187,600
2018$130,200$57,400$187,600
2017$130,200$57,400$187,600
2017$130,200$57,400$187,600
2017$130,200$57,400$187,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$112,300$357,600
2025$245,300$112,300$357,600
2025$245,300$112,300$357,600
2024$233,800$77,300$311,100
2024$233,800$77,300$311,100
2024$233,800$77,300$311,100
2024$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2023$233,800$77,300$311,100
2022$174,200$72,300$246,500
2022$174,200$72,300$246,500
2022$174,200$72,300$246,500
2022$174,200$72,300$246,500
2021$174,200$72,300$246,500
2021$174,200$72,300$246,500
2021$174,200$72,300$246,500
2021$174,200$72,300$246,500
2020$160,400$60,700$221,100
2020$160,400$60,700$221,100
2020$160,400$60,700$221,100
2020$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$160,400$60,700$221,100
2019$130,200$57,400$187,600
2018$130,200$57,400$187,600
2018$130,200$57,400$187,600
2018$130,200$57,400$187,600
2017$130,200$57,400$187,600
2017$130,200$57,400$187,600
2017$130,200$57,400$187,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 16239 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps