7194 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7194 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ B 10/ /
Acct#
1139
Owner
MONTIEL, DULCE V ET AL
Total Market Value
$328,700
Appraisal
$328,700
PID
1072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 10 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$108,100$328,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$108,100$328,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTIEL, DULCE V ET AL
Address7194 OAK DR

REVA, VA 22735-2101
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4382/1
Sale Date07/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTIEL, DULCE V ET AL $295,00014382/10107/08/2022220004382
MCKINNEY, DARRELL S ET UX $185,00016387/10111/25/2019190006387
COMPTON, E LEON$100,50013563/0 06/15/20123563
FARNAM, DONALD E ET UX$135,0000577/0 01/21/2003577
DOWELL, LARRY W ET UX$99,44014969/0 09/25/20004969
PANOS, KAREN L$88,0001669/357 01/06/19990
GORE, LINDA BROWN ET AL$010/0 10/30/19980
BROWN, HELEN C$00183/439 12/22/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $255,930
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area984
Fin Basement Area886
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 984 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,256 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$108,100$328,700
2025$220,600$108,100$328,700
2025$220,600$108,100$328,700
2024$207,600$73,700$281,300
2024$207,600$73,700$281,300
2024$207,600$73,700$281,300
2024$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2022$180,500$73,700$254,200
2022$138,900$68,800$207,700
2022$138,900$68,800$207,700
2022$138,900$68,800$207,700
2021$138,900$68,800$207,700
2021$138,900$68,800$207,700
2021$138,900$68,800$207,700
2021$138,900$68,800$207,700
2020$121,600$55,900$177,500
2020$121,600$55,900$177,500
2020$121,600$55,900$177,500
2020$121,600$55,900$177,500
2019$113,400$55,900$169,300
2019$113,400$55,900$169,300
2019$113,400$55,900$169,300
2019$113,400$55,900$169,300
2019$92,200$52,700$144,900
2018$92,200$52,700$144,900
2018$92,200$52,700$144,900
2018$92,200$52,700$144,900
2017$92,200$52,700$144,900
2017$92,200$52,700$144,900
2017$92,200$52,700$144,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$108,100$328,700
2025$220,600$108,100$328,700
2025$220,600$108,100$328,700
2024$207,600$73,700$281,300
2024$207,600$73,700$281,300
2024$207,600$73,700$281,300
2024$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2023$207,600$73,700$281,300
2022$180,500$73,700$254,200
2022$138,900$68,800$207,700
2022$138,900$68,800$207,700
2022$138,900$68,800$207,700
2021$138,900$68,800$207,700
2021$138,900$68,800$207,700
2021$138,900$68,800$207,700
2021$138,900$68,800$207,700
2020$121,600$55,900$177,500
2020$121,600$55,900$177,500
2020$121,600$55,900$177,500
2020$121,600$55,900$177,500
2019$113,400$55,900$169,300
2019$113,400$55,900$169,300
2019$113,400$55,900$169,300
2019$113,400$55,900$169,300
2019$92,200$52,700$144,900
2018$92,200$52,700$144,900
2018$92,200$52,700$144,900
2018$92,200$52,700$144,900
2017$92,200$52,700$144,900
2017$92,200$52,700$144,900
2017$92,200$52,700$144,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ B 10/ / Location : 7194 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps