201 WATERS PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 WATERS PL
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S1 6/ /
Acct#
11465
Owner
WATERS PLACE LLC
Total Market Value
$654,300
Appraisal
$654,300
PID
10720
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,300$75,000$654,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,300$75,000$654,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS PLACE LLC
Address15487 BRAGGS CORNER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2536
Sale Price$3,950,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4102/1
Sale Date04/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATERS PLACE LLC $3,950,00034102/10104/30/2021210004102
OPRE CULPEPER LLC$2,000,00048306/0 07/31/20068306
BAILEY, ZORA B ET AL$04104/0 07/14/2006104
BAILEY, EDWARD L ET UX$90,0000368/662 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 9,380
Replacement Cost: $541,714
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,690 4,690
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,690 4,690
   9,380 9,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,300$75,000$654,300
2025$579,300$75,000$654,300
2025$579,300$75,000$654,300
2024$579,300$75,000$654,300
2024$579,300$75,000$654,300
2024$579,300$75,000$654,300
2024$579,300$75,000$654,300
2023$579,300$75,000$654,300
2023$579,300$75,000$654,300
2023$579,300$75,000$654,300
2023$595,700$75,000$670,700
2023$595,700$75,000$670,700
2022$579,300$75,000$654,300
2022$579,300$75,000$654,300
2022$579,300$75,000$654,300
2022$579,300$75,000$654,300
2021$579,300$75,000$654,300
2021$579,300$75,000$654,300
2021$786,900$75,000$861,900
2021$786,900$75,000$861,900
2020$741,700$75,000$816,700
2020$741,700$75,000$816,700
2020$741,700$75,000$816,700
2020$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$582,300$75,000$657,300
2018$582,300$75,000$657,300
2018$582,300$75,000$657,300
2018$582,300$75,000$657,300
2017$582,300$75,000$657,300
2017$475,300$75,000$550,300
2017$475,300$75,000$550,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,300$75,000$654,300
2025$579,300$75,000$654,300
2025$579,300$75,000$654,300
2024$579,300$75,000$654,300
2024$579,300$75,000$654,300
2024$579,300$75,000$654,300
2024$579,300$75,000$654,300
2023$579,300$75,000$654,300
2023$579,300$75,000$654,300
2023$579,300$75,000$654,300
2023$595,700$75,000$670,700
2023$595,700$75,000$670,700
2022$579,300$75,000$654,300
2022$579,300$75,000$654,300
2022$579,300$75,000$654,300
2022$579,300$75,000$654,300
2021$579,300$75,000$654,300
2021$579,300$75,000$654,300
2021$786,900$75,000$861,900
2021$786,900$75,000$861,900
2020$741,700$75,000$816,700
2020$741,700$75,000$816,700
2020$741,700$75,000$816,700
2020$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$741,700$75,000$816,700
2019$582,300$75,000$657,300
2018$582,300$75,000$657,300
2018$582,300$75,000$657,300
2018$582,300$75,000$657,300
2017$582,300$75,000$657,300
2017$475,300$75,000$550,300
2017$475,300$75,000$550,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S1 6/ / Location : 201 WATERS PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps