15252 ROSSON TROILO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15252 ROSSON TROILO CIR
Parcel ID
43/ / 3/ A3 /
Acct#
11470
Owner
BRANDY 6 LLC
Total Market Value
$1,087,100
Appraisal
$1,087,100
PID
10725
Building Count
6
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
11.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,600$442,500$1,087,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,600$442,500$1,087,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15264 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15265 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION , VA 22714Secondary
15244 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15222 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15290 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15271 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION , VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDY 6 LLC
AddressPO BOX 82
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0082
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 0628/1
Sale Date02/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANDY 6 LLC$060628/10102/03/2016160000628
TROILO, JOSEPH A JR$142,2630467/401 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 5,670
Replacement Cost: $168,249
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 5,670 5,670
   5,670 5,670
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost: $136,598
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,320 4,320
   4,320 4,320
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,550
Replacement Cost: $141,667
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,550 4,550
   4,550 4,550
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $95,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,800 2,800
   2,800 2,800
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $95,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,800 2,800
   2,800 2,800
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 4,992
Replacement Cost: $151,737
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,992 4,992
   4,992 4,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$442,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC412CONCRETE LOT  1.00 UNIT$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,600$442,500$1,087,100
2025$644,600$442,500$1,087,100
2025$644,600$442,500$1,087,100
2024$448,200$442,500$890,700
2024$448,200$442,500$890,700
2024$448,200$442,500$890,700
2024$448,200$442,500$890,700
2023$448,200$442,500$890,700
2023$448,200$442,500$890,700
2023$448,200$442,500$890,700
2023$780,000$442,500$1,222,500
2023$780,000$442,500$1,222,500
2022$543,900$442,500$986,400
2022$543,900$442,500$986,400
2022$543,900$442,500$986,400
2022$543,900$442,500$986,400
2021$543,900$442,500$986,400
2021$543,900$442,500$986,400
2021$543,900$442,500$986,400
2021$543,900$442,500$986,400
2020$536,100$442,500$978,600
2020$536,100$442,500$978,600
2020$536,100$442,500$978,600
2020$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2018$536,100$442,500$978,600
2018$536,100$442,500$978,600
2018$536,100$442,500$978,600
2017$536,100$442,500$978,600
2017$536,100$442,500$978,600
2017$536,100$442,500$978,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,600$442,500$1,087,100
2025$644,600$442,500$1,087,100
2025$644,600$442,500$1,087,100
2024$448,200$442,500$890,700
2024$448,200$442,500$890,700
2024$448,200$442,500$890,700
2024$448,200$442,500$890,700
2023$448,200$442,500$890,700
2023$448,200$442,500$890,700
2023$448,200$442,500$890,700
2023$780,000$442,500$1,222,500
2023$780,000$442,500$1,222,500
2022$543,900$442,500$986,400
2022$543,900$442,500$986,400
2022$543,900$442,500$986,400
2022$543,900$442,500$986,400
2021$543,900$442,500$986,400
2021$543,900$442,500$986,400
2021$543,900$442,500$986,400
2021$543,900$442,500$986,400
2020$536,100$442,500$978,600
2020$536,100$442,500$978,600
2020$536,100$442,500$978,600
2020$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2019$536,100$442,500$978,600
2018$536,100$442,500$978,600
2018$536,100$442,500$978,600
2018$536,100$442,500$978,600
2017$536,100$442,500$978,600
2017$536,100$442,500$978,600
2017$536,100$442,500$978,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 3/ A3 / Location : 15252 ROSSON TROILO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps