14501 WATERFORD RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14501 WATERFORD RUN LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ B /
Acct#
11477
Owner
MELLO, FRANK J ET UX
Assessed Value
$445,200
Appraisal
$469,800
PID
10731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PLAT DB 409/271
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$146,900$469,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$322,900$146,900$469,800$122,300$445,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO, FRANK J ET UX
Address14477 WATERFORD RUN LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1926
Sale Price$181,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2508/1
Sale Date05/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELLO, FRANK J ET UX$181,00012508/10105/18/2015150002508
BRIGGS, KIRK TIMOTHY ET AL$80,5001716/222 04/20/20000
SECRETARY OF HOUSIN& URBAN DEVELOP$01679/146 04/02/19990
CRISOSTOMO, ROSE C$128,0001596/795 12/11/19960
SEAMAN, JOSEPH W$134,9000409/269 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $346,160
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
DCKDeck 286 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,244 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.16
Frontage
Depth
Land$146,900
Clean & Green Value$122,300
Clean & Green Acres3.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW800.00 UNITS$1,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$146,900$469,800
2025$322,900$146,900$469,800
2025$322,900$146,900$469,800
2024$323,200$131,900$455,100
2024$323,200$131,900$455,100
2024$323,200$131,900$455,100
2024$323,200$131,900$455,100
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100
2022$236,200$106,900$343,100
2022$236,200$106,900$343,100
2022$236,200$106,900$343,100
2022$236,200$106,900$343,100
2021$236,200$106,900$343,100
2021$236,200$106,900$343,100
2021$236,200$106,900$343,100
2021$236,200$106,900$343,100
2020$245,800$93,600$339,400
2020$245,800$93,600$339,400
2020$245,800$93,600$339,400
2020$245,800$93,600$339,400
2019$245,800$93,600$339,400
2019$245,800$93,600$339,400
2019$245,800$93,600$339,400
2019$245,800$93,600$339,400
2019$223,800$91,900$315,700
2018$223,800$91,900$315,700
2018$174,600$91,900$266,500
2018$174,600$91,900$266,500
2017$108,200$91,900$200,100
2017$108,200$91,900$200,100
2017$108,200$91,900$200,100

Assessment
2025$322,900$146,900$469,800$122,300$445,200
2025$322,900$146,900$469,800$122,300$445,200
2025$322,900$146,900$469,800$122,300$445,200
2024$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2024$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2024$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2024$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2023$323,200$131,900$455,100$107,500$430,700
2022$236,200$106,900$343,100$82,100$318,300
2022$236,200$106,900$343,100$82,100$318,300
2022$236,200$106,900$343,100$82,100$318,300
2022$236,200$106,900$343,100$82,100$318,300
2021$236,200$106,900$343,100$82,100$318,300
2021$236,200$106,900$343,100$82,100$318,300
2021$236,200$106,900$343,100$82,100$318,300
2021$236,200$106,900$343,100$82,100$318,300
2020$245,800$93,600$339,400$68,500$314,300
2020$245,800$93,600$339,400$68,500$314,300
2020$245,800$93,600$339,400$68,500$314,300
2020$245,800$93,600$339,400$93,600$339,400
2019$245,800$93,600$339,400$93,600$339,400
2019$245,800$93,600$339,400$93,600$339,400
2019$245,800$93,600$339,400$93,600$339,400
2019$245,800$93,600$339,400$93,600$339,400
2019$223,800$91,900$315,700$91,900$315,700
2018$223,800$91,900$315,700$91,900$315,700
2018$174,600$91,900$266,500$91,900$266,500
2018$174,600$91,900$266,500$91,900$266,500
2017$108,200$91,900$200,100$91,900$200,100
2017$108,200$91,900$200,100$91,900$200,100
2017$108,200$91,900$200,100$91,900$200,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ B / Location : 14501 WATERFORD RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps