20170 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20170 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 64/ C /
Acct#
11478
Owner
RANCE, MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$229,300
Appraisal
$229,300
PID
10732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$95,000$229,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$95,000$229,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANCE, MICHAEL W
Address5229 WILTON LN
PARTLOW, VA 22534-9765
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2741/1
Sale Date06/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANCE, MICHAEL W $160,00012741/10106/05/2019190002741
WILLIAMS, AUBREY L JR ET UX$53,0000359/277 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $203,511
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
DCKDeck 276 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
STGStorage 276 0
   1,760 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$95,000$229,300
2025$134,300$95,000$229,300
2025$134,300$95,000$229,300
2024$138,100$70,000$208,100
2024$138,100$70,000$208,100
2024$138,100$70,000$208,100
2024$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2022$101,600$70,000$171,600
2022$101,600$70,000$171,600
2022$101,600$70,000$171,600
2022$101,600$70,000$171,600
2021$101,600$70,000$171,600
2021$101,600$70,000$171,600
2021$101,600$70,000$171,600
2021$101,600$70,000$171,600
2020$96,800$58,400$155,200
2020$96,800$58,400$155,200
2020$96,800$58,400$155,200
2020$96,800$58,400$155,200
2019$96,800$58,400$155,200
2019$70,900$58,400$129,300
2019$70,900$58,400$129,300
2019$70,900$58,400$129,300
2019$67,500$55,100$122,600
2018$67,500$55,100$122,600
2018$67,500$55,100$122,600
2018$67,500$55,100$122,600
2017$67,500$55,100$122,600
2017$67,500$55,100$122,600
2017$67,500$55,100$122,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$95,000$229,300
2025$134,300$95,000$229,300
2025$134,300$95,000$229,300
2024$138,100$70,000$208,100
2024$138,100$70,000$208,100
2024$138,100$70,000$208,100
2024$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2023$138,100$70,000$208,100
2022$101,600$70,000$171,600
2022$101,600$70,000$171,600
2022$101,600$70,000$171,600
2022$101,600$70,000$171,600
2021$101,600$70,000$171,600
2021$101,600$70,000$171,600
2021$101,600$70,000$171,600
2021$101,600$70,000$171,600
2020$96,800$58,400$155,200
2020$96,800$58,400$155,200
2020$96,800$58,400$155,200
2020$96,800$58,400$155,200
2019$96,800$58,400$155,200
2019$70,900$58,400$129,300
2019$70,900$58,400$129,300
2019$70,900$58,400$129,300
2019$67,500$55,100$122,600
2018$67,500$55,100$122,600
2018$67,500$55,100$122,600
2018$67,500$55,100$122,600
2017$67,500$55,100$122,600
2017$67,500$55,100$122,600
2017$67,500$55,100$122,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 64/ C / Location : 20170 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps