13454 BONNIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13454 BONNIE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 5/ 18/ /
Acct#
11483
Owner
ALLEN, STEVE ET UX
Total Market Value
$402,100
Appraisal
$402,100
PID
10737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES LOT 18
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$136,100$402,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$136,100$402,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, STEVE ET UX
Address13454 BONNIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$112,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 679/81
Sale Date04/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, STEVE ET UX$112,0001679/81 04/02/19990
TUBB, DONALD A ET UX$51,0000273/159 08/12/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $317,071
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area621
Fin Basement Area621
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 621 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SLBSlab 324 0
   2,522 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
GAZGAZEBOSCSCREENED80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$136,100$402,100
2025$266,000$136,100$402,100
2025$266,000$136,100$402,100
2024$251,700$92,400$344,100
2024$251,700$92,400$344,100
2024$251,700$92,400$344,100
2024$251,700$92,400$344,100
2023$251,700$92,400$344,100
2023$251,700$92,400$344,100
2023$212,800$92,400$305,200
2023$212,800$92,400$305,200
2023$212,800$92,400$305,200
2022$167,800$73,600$241,400
2022$167,800$73,600$241,400
2022$167,800$73,600$241,400
2022$167,800$73,600$241,400
2021$167,800$73,600$241,400
2021$167,800$73,600$241,400
2021$167,800$73,600$241,400
2021$167,800$73,600$241,400
2020$147,400$71,600$219,000
2020$147,400$71,600$219,000
2020$147,400$71,600$219,000
2020$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$133,600$55,100$188,700
2018$133,600$55,100$188,700
2018$133,600$55,100$188,700
2018$133,600$55,100$188,700
2017$133,600$55,100$188,700
2017$133,600$55,100$188,700
2017$133,600$55,100$188,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$136,100$402,100
2025$266,000$136,100$402,100
2025$266,000$136,100$402,100
2024$251,700$92,400$344,100
2024$251,700$92,400$344,100
2024$251,700$92,400$344,100
2024$251,700$92,400$344,100
2023$251,700$92,400$344,100
2023$251,700$92,400$344,100
2023$212,800$92,400$305,200
2023$212,800$92,400$305,200
2023$212,800$92,400$305,200
2022$167,800$73,600$241,400
2022$167,800$73,600$241,400
2022$167,800$73,600$241,400
2022$167,800$73,600$241,400
2021$167,800$73,600$241,400
2021$167,800$73,600$241,400
2021$167,800$73,600$241,400
2021$167,800$73,600$241,400
2020$147,400$71,600$219,000
2020$147,400$71,600$219,000
2020$147,400$71,600$219,000
2020$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$147,400$71,600$219,000
2019$133,600$55,100$188,700
2018$133,600$55,100$188,700
2018$133,600$55,100$188,700
2018$133,600$55,100$188,700
2017$133,600$55,100$188,700
2017$133,600$55,100$188,700
2017$133,600$55,100$188,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 5/ 18/ / Location : 13454 BONNIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps