222 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ B 6/ /
Acct#
11484
Owner
SETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$345,100
Appraisal
$345,100
PID
10738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 6 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$96,600$345,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$96,600$345,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC
Address11344 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5880
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4290/
Sale Date09/12/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC$014290/ 0109/12/2014140004290
SETTLE, PATRICIA A ET AL$165,00015340/0 08/18/20085340
TUCKER, KENNETH E ET UX$36,0000260/539 05/27/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $338,440
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area768
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CPTCarport 300 0
   2,700 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$96,600$345,100
2025$248,500$96,600$345,100
2025$248,500$96,600$345,100
2024$239,700$77,800$317,500
2024$239,700$77,800$317,500
2024$239,700$77,800$317,500
2024$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2022$194,200$66,500$260,700
2022$194,200$66,500$260,700
2022$194,200$66,500$260,700
2022$194,200$66,500$260,700
2021$194,200$66,500$260,700
2021$194,200$66,500$260,700
2021$194,200$66,500$260,700
2021$194,200$66,500$260,700
2020$179,600$50,900$230,500
2020$179,600$50,900$230,500
2020$179,600$50,900$230,500
2020$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$172,700$50,900$223,600
2018$157,500$50,900$208,400
2018$157,500$50,900$208,400
2018$157,500$50,900$208,400
2017$157,500$50,900$208,400
2017$157,500$50,900$208,400
2017$157,500$50,900$208,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$96,600$345,100
2025$248,500$96,600$345,100
2025$248,500$96,600$345,100
2024$239,700$77,800$317,500
2024$239,700$77,800$317,500
2024$239,700$77,800$317,500
2024$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2023$239,700$77,800$317,500
2022$194,200$66,500$260,700
2022$194,200$66,500$260,700
2022$194,200$66,500$260,700
2022$194,200$66,500$260,700
2021$194,200$66,500$260,700
2021$194,200$66,500$260,700
2021$194,200$66,500$260,700
2021$194,200$66,500$260,700
2020$179,600$50,900$230,500
2020$179,600$50,900$230,500
2020$179,600$50,900$230,500
2020$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$179,600$50,900$230,500
2019$172,700$50,900$223,600
2018$157,500$50,900$208,400
2018$157,500$50,900$208,400
2018$157,500$50,900$208,400
2017$157,500$50,900$208,400
2017$157,500$50,900$208,400
2017$157,500$50,900$208,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ B 6/ / Location : 222 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps