18206 DYLAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18206 DYLAN LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 99/ /
Acct#
11485
Owner
SLEDJESKI, JEFFREY JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$336,700
Appraisal
$336,700
PID
10739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
21.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,100$332,600$336,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,100$332,600$336,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEDJESKI, JEFFREY JOSEPH ET AL
AddressPO BOX 5
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-0005
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1461/1
Sale Date04/14/2023
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLEDJESKI, JEFFREY JOSEPH ET AL$021461/10604/14/2023230001461
TUCKER, WILLIAM D TR ET AL$015521/0 10/19/20105521
TUCKER, WILLIAM D ET UX$015520/0 10/19/20105520
TUCKER, WILLIAM D$00183/508 01/08/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$332,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD480.00 UNITS$2001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL832.00 UNITS$3,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,100$332,600$336,700
2025$4,100$332,600$336,700
2025$4,100$332,600$336,700
2024$3,600$252,700$256,300
2024$3,600$252,700$256,300
2024$3,600$204,000$207,600
2024$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2022$200$143,600$143,800
2022$200$143,600$143,800
2022$200$143,600$143,800
2022$200$143,600$143,800
2021$200$143,600$143,800
2021$200$143,600$143,800
2021$200$143,600$143,800
2021$200$143,600$143,800
2020$200$141,400$141,600
2020$200$141,400$141,600
2020$200$141,400$141,600
2020$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2018$200$141,400$141,600
2018$200$141,400$141,600
2018$200$141,400$141,600
2017$200$141,400$141,600
2017$200$141,400$141,600
2017$200$141,400$141,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,100$332,600$336,700
2025$4,100$332,600$336,700
2025$4,100$332,600$336,700
2024$3,600$252,700$256,300
2024$3,600$252,700$256,300
2024$3,600$204,000$207,600
2024$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2023$25,200$204,000$229,200
2022$200$143,600$143,800
2022$200$143,600$143,800
2022$200$143,600$143,800
2022$200$143,600$143,800
2021$200$143,600$143,800
2021$200$143,600$143,800
2021$200$143,600$143,800
2021$200$143,600$143,800
2020$200$141,400$141,600
2020$200$141,400$141,600
2020$200$141,400$141,600
2020$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2019$200$141,400$141,600
2018$200$141,400$141,600
2018$200$141,400$141,600
2018$200$141,400$141,600
2017$200$141,400$141,600
2017$200$141,400$141,600
2017$200$141,400$141,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 99/ / Location : 18206 DYLAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps