18276 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18276 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
3/ / 1/ E /
Acct#
11487
Owner
POLLACK, CHARLES J ET UX
Total Market Value
$714,700
Appraisal
$714,700
PID
10741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
34.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$377,600$714,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$377,600$714,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLACK, CHARLES J ET UX
Address18276 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2171
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1407/0
Sale Date02/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POLLACK, CHARLES J ET UX$500,00011407/0 02/07/20061407
TUCKER, WILLIAM GORDON JR ET AL$01174/0 12/06/2004174
TUCKER, WILLIAM G$01173/0 12/06/2004173
TUCKER, WILLIAM G &$00312/739 12/13/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $443,261
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,300 2,300
BSMBasement 1,148 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
GARGarage 576 0
   4,248 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$377,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$377,600$714,700
2025$337,100$377,600$714,700
2025$337,100$377,600$714,700
2024$321,600$329,500$651,100
2024$321,600$329,500$651,100
2024$321,600$329,500$651,100
2024$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2022$241,800$278,100$519,900
2022$241,800$278,100$519,900
2022$241,800$278,100$519,900
2022$241,800$278,100$519,900
2021$241,800$278,100$519,900
2021$241,800$278,100$519,900
2021$241,800$278,100$519,900
2021$241,800$278,100$519,900
2020$239,500$248,300$487,800
2020$239,500$248,300$487,800
2020$239,500$248,300$487,800
2020$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$220,400$246,600$467,000
2018$220,400$246,600$467,000
2018$220,400$246,600$467,000
2018$220,500$246,600$467,100
2017$220,500$246,600$467,100
2017$220,500$246,600$467,100
2017$220,500$246,600$467,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$377,600$714,700
2025$337,100$377,600$714,700
2025$337,100$377,600$714,700
2024$321,600$329,500$651,100
2024$321,600$329,500$651,100
2024$321,600$329,500$651,100
2024$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2023$321,600$329,500$651,100
2022$241,800$278,100$519,900
2022$241,800$278,100$519,900
2022$241,800$278,100$519,900
2022$241,800$278,100$519,900
2021$241,800$278,100$519,900
2021$241,800$278,100$519,900
2021$241,800$278,100$519,900
2021$241,800$278,100$519,900
2020$239,500$248,300$487,800
2020$239,500$248,300$487,800
2020$239,500$248,300$487,800
2020$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$239,500$248,300$487,800
2019$220,400$246,600$467,000
2018$220,400$246,600$467,000
2018$220,400$246,600$467,000
2018$220,500$246,600$467,100
2017$220,500$246,600$467,100
2017$220,500$246,600$467,100
2017$220,500$246,600$467,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 1/ E / Location : 18276 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps