14151 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14151 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
11488
Owner
BAILEY, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$615,200
Appraisal
$615,200
PID
10742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES LOT 30
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.0458
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$200,400$615,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$200,400$615,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, ROBERT L ET UX
Address14151 CHESTERFIELD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6597/0
Sale Date08/01/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, ROBERT L ET UX$469,00016597/0 08/01/20076597
TUDOR, ALFRED T ET UX$23,0000309/91 01/01/19820
TUDOR, GLORIA J$010/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,549
Replacement Cost: $478,652
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2549
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,549 2,549
BSMBasement 2,549 0
SCRScreened Porch 432 0
   5,530 2,549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1600.00 UNITS$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$200,400$615,200
2025$414,800$200,400$615,200
2025$414,800$200,400$615,200
2024$398,700$155,300$554,000
2024$398,700$155,300$554,000
2024$398,700$155,300$554,000
2024$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2022$308,600$140,300$448,900
2022$308,600$140,300$448,900
2022$308,600$140,300$448,900
2022$308,600$140,300$448,900
2021$308,600$140,300$448,900
2021$308,600$140,300$448,900
2021$308,600$140,300$448,900
2021$308,600$140,300$448,900
2020$284,000$128,700$412,700
2020$284,000$128,700$412,700
2020$284,000$128,700$412,700
2020$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$259,400$125,400$384,800
2018$259,400$125,400$384,800
2018$259,400$125,400$384,800
2018$259,400$125,400$384,800
2017$259,400$125,400$384,800
2017$259,400$125,400$384,800
2017$259,400$125,400$384,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$200,400$615,200
2025$414,800$200,400$615,200
2025$414,800$200,400$615,200
2024$398,700$155,300$554,000
2024$398,700$155,300$554,000
2024$398,700$155,300$554,000
2024$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2023$398,700$155,300$554,000
2022$308,600$140,300$448,900
2022$308,600$140,300$448,900
2022$308,600$140,300$448,900
2022$308,600$140,300$448,900
2021$308,600$140,300$448,900
2021$308,600$140,300$448,900
2021$308,600$140,300$448,900
2021$308,600$140,300$448,900
2020$284,000$128,700$412,700
2020$284,000$128,700$412,700
2020$284,000$128,700$412,700
2020$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$284,000$128,700$412,700
2019$259,400$125,400$384,800
2018$259,400$125,400$384,800
2018$259,400$125,400$384,800
2018$259,400$125,400$384,800
2017$259,400$125,400$384,800
2017$259,400$125,400$384,800
2017$259,400$125,400$384,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 30/ / Location : 14151 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps