17510 GREENS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17510 GREENS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 45/ C /
Acct#
11493
Owner
TUEL, ALLEN W
Assessed Value
$298,300
Appraisal
$367,300
PID
10747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,800$186,500$367,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$180,800$186,500$367,300$117,500$298,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUEL, ALLEN W
Address1044 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2041
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0324/660
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUEL, ALLEN W$50,00000324/660 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $267,584
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
GARGarage 364 0
   2,000 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$117,500
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,800$186,500$367,300
2025$180,800$186,500$367,300
2025$180,800$186,500$367,300
2024$176,900$128,000$304,900
2024$176,900$128,000$304,900
2024$176,900$128,000$304,900
2024$176,900$128,000$304,900
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900
2022$129,800$118,000$247,800
2022$129,800$118,000$247,800
2022$129,800$118,000$247,800
2022$129,800$118,000$247,800
2021$129,800$118,000$247,800
2021$129,800$118,000$247,800
2021$129,800$118,000$247,800
2021$129,800$118,000$247,800
2020$115,500$108,200$223,700
2020$115,500$108,200$223,700
2020$115,500$108,200$223,700
2020$115,500$108,200$223,700
2019$115,500$108,200$223,700
2019$115,500$108,200$223,700
2019$115,500$108,200$223,700
2019$115,500$108,200$223,700
2019$95,000$108,200$203,200
2018$95,000$108,200$203,200
2018$95,000$108,200$203,200
2018$95,000$108,200$203,200
2017$95,000$108,200$203,200
2017$95,000$108,200$203,200
2017$95,000$108,200$203,200

Assessment
2025$180,800$186,500$367,300$117,500$298,300
2025$180,800$186,500$367,300$117,500$298,300
2025$180,800$186,500$367,300$117,500$298,300
2024$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2024$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2024$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2024$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2023$176,900$128,000$304,900$73,600$250,500
2022$129,800$118,000$247,800$62,500$192,300
2022$129,800$118,000$247,800$62,500$192,300
2022$129,800$118,000$247,800$62,500$192,300
2022$129,800$118,000$247,800$62,500$192,300
2021$129,800$118,000$247,800$62,500$192,300
2021$129,800$118,000$247,800$62,500$192,300
2021$129,800$118,000$247,800$62,500$192,300
2021$129,800$118,000$247,800$62,500$192,300
2020$115,500$108,200$223,700$51,600$167,100
2020$115,500$108,200$223,700$51,600$167,100
2020$115,500$108,200$223,700$51,600$167,100
2020$115,500$108,200$223,700$108,200$223,700
2019$115,500$108,200$223,700$108,200$223,700
2019$115,500$108,200$223,700$108,200$223,700
2019$115,500$108,200$223,700$108,200$223,700
2019$115,500$108,200$223,700$108,200$223,700
2019$95,000$108,200$203,200$108,200$203,200
2018$95,000$108,200$203,200$108,200$203,200
2018$95,000$108,200$203,200$108,200$203,200
2018$95,000$108,200$203,200$108,200$203,200
2017$95,000$108,200$203,200$108,200$203,200
2017$95,000$108,200$203,200$108,200$203,200
2017$95,000$108,200$203,200$108,200$203,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 45/ C / Location : 17510 GREENS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps