914 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
914 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 29/ /
Acct#
11495
Owner
CALABRESE, THOMAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$374,300
Appraisal
$374,300
PID
10749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 29
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$85,300$374,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$85,300$374,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRESE, THOMAS J ET UX
Address914 NOTTINGHAM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2329
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0606/1
Sale Date01/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALABRESE, THOMAS J ET UX $269,90010606/10101/29/2020200000606
THOMAS, WALTER L ET UX$98,50000414/28 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $429,525
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1492
Fin Basement Area378
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
BSMBasement 1,492 0
DCKDeck 320 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   4,472 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$85,300$374,300
2025$289,000$85,300$374,300
2025$289,000$85,300$374,300
2024$275,800$64,600$340,400
2024$275,800$64,600$340,400
2024$275,800$64,600$340,400
2024$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2022$203,900$64,600$268,500
2022$203,900$64,600$268,500
2022$203,900$64,600$268,500
2022$203,900$64,600$268,500
2021$203,900$64,600$268,500
2021$203,900$64,600$268,500
2021$203,900$64,600$268,500
2021$203,900$64,600$268,500
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$171,600$43,700$215,300
2018$171,600$43,700$215,300
2018$171,600$43,700$215,300
2018$171,600$43,700$215,300
2017$171,600$43,700$215,300
2017$171,600$43,700$215,300
2017$171,600$43,700$215,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$85,300$374,300
2025$289,000$85,300$374,300
2025$289,000$85,300$374,300
2024$275,800$64,600$340,400
2024$275,800$64,600$340,400
2024$275,800$64,600$340,400
2024$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2023$275,800$64,600$340,400
2022$203,900$64,600$268,500
2022$203,900$64,600$268,500
2022$203,900$64,600$268,500
2022$203,900$64,600$268,500
2021$203,900$64,600$268,500
2021$203,900$64,600$268,500
2021$203,900$64,600$268,500
2021$203,900$64,600$268,500
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$183,900$43,700$227,600
2019$171,600$43,700$215,300
2018$171,600$43,700$215,300
2018$171,600$43,700$215,300
2018$171,600$43,700$215,300
2017$171,600$43,700$215,300
2017$171,600$43,700$215,300
2017$171,600$43,700$215,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 29/ / Location : 914 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps