402 MONTICELLO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 MONTICELLO AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ A 18/ /
Acct#
11496
Owner
CARRASCO, GASTON
Total Market Value
$289,700
Appraisal
$289,700
PID
10750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W CULPEPER SUB LOT 18 19 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$75,300$289,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$75,300$289,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRASCO, GASTON
Address966 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5543/1
Sale Date10/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRASCO, GASTON$215,00015543/10110/16/2019190005543
IRONWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC$114,50015801/10111/16/2018180005801
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1013354/10806/25/2018180003354
FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORPORATION $131,22010931/10502/23/2018180000931
BRUMBLES, PHILLIP E$199,90013855/0 04/30/20073855
DAVIS, DARLENE M$93,50013103/0 05/29/20013103
TUEL, ALLEN W ET ALS$0194/0 05/23/200101000094
TUEL, LOTTIE$13,0000278/342 01/31/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $226,438
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 306 0
   1,548 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$75,300$289,700
2025$214,400$75,300$289,700
2025$214,400$75,300$289,700
2024$214,200$56,700$270,900
2024$214,200$56,700$270,900
2024$214,200$56,700$270,900
2024$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2022$162,200$52,000$214,200
2022$162,200$52,000$214,200
2022$162,200$52,000$214,200
2022$162,200$52,000$214,200
2021$162,200$52,000$214,200
2021$162,200$52,000$214,200
2021$162,200$52,000$214,200
2021$162,200$52,000$214,200
2020$143,000$36,000$179,000
2020$143,000$36,000$179,000
2020$143,000$36,000$179,000
2020$143,000$36,000$179,000
2019$143,000$36,000$179,000
2019$143,000$36,000$179,000
2019$143,000$36,000$179,000
2019$89,000$36,000$125,000
2019$82,500$28,900$111,400
2018$82,500$28,900$111,400
2018$82,500$28,900$111,400
2018$82,500$28,900$111,400
2017$82,500$28,900$111,400
2017$82,500$28,900$111,400
2017$82,500$28,900$111,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$75,300$289,700
2025$214,400$75,300$289,700
2025$214,400$75,300$289,700
2024$214,200$56,700$270,900
2024$214,200$56,700$270,900
2024$214,200$56,700$270,900
2024$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2023$214,200$56,700$270,900
2022$162,200$52,000$214,200
2022$162,200$52,000$214,200
2022$162,200$52,000$214,200
2022$162,200$52,000$214,200
2021$162,200$52,000$214,200
2021$162,200$52,000$214,200
2021$162,200$52,000$214,200
2021$162,200$52,000$214,200
2020$143,000$36,000$179,000
2020$143,000$36,000$179,000
2020$143,000$36,000$179,000
2020$143,000$36,000$179,000
2019$143,000$36,000$179,000
2019$143,000$36,000$179,000
2019$143,000$36,000$179,000
2019$89,000$36,000$125,000
2019$82,500$28,900$111,400
2018$82,500$28,900$111,400
2018$82,500$28,900$111,400
2018$82,500$28,900$111,400
2017$82,500$28,900$111,400
2017$82,500$28,900$111,400
2017$82,500$28,900$111,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ A 18/ / Location : 402 MONTICELLO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps