11072 SCOTT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11072 SCOTT ST
Parcel ID
39/ B 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
11498
Owner
TUEL, RICHARD N ET UX
Total Market Value
$386,700
Appraisal
$386,700
PID
10752
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$111,500$386,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$111,500$386,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUEL, RICHARD N ET UX
Address11072 SCOTT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 502/42
Sale Date06/08/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUEL, RICHARD N ET UX$00502/42 06/08/19930
TUEL, RICHARD N$13,0000342/698 01/06/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $320,206
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
BSMBasement 1,504 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   3,304 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$7,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$111,500$386,700
2025$275,200$111,500$386,700
2025$275,200$111,500$386,700
2024$263,400$76,500$339,900
2024$263,400$76,500$339,900
2024$263,400$76,500$339,900
2024$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2022$200,800$71,500$272,300
2022$200,800$71,500$272,300
2022$200,800$71,500$272,300
2022$200,800$71,500$272,300
2021$200,800$71,500$272,300
2021$200,800$71,500$272,300
2021$200,800$71,500$272,300
2021$200,800$71,500$272,300
2020$185,600$59,900$245,500
2020$185,600$59,900$245,500
2020$185,600$59,900$245,500
2020$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$157,600$56,600$214,200
2018$157,600$56,600$214,200
2018$157,600$56,600$214,200
2018$157,600$56,600$214,200
2017$157,600$56,600$214,200
2017$157,600$56,600$214,200
2017$157,600$56,600$214,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$111,500$386,700
2025$275,200$111,500$386,700
2025$275,200$111,500$386,700
2024$263,400$76,500$339,900
2024$263,400$76,500$339,900
2024$263,400$76,500$339,900
2024$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2023$263,400$76,500$339,900
2022$200,800$71,500$272,300
2022$200,800$71,500$272,300
2022$200,800$71,500$272,300
2022$200,800$71,500$272,300
2021$200,800$71,500$272,300
2021$200,800$71,500$272,300
2021$200,800$71,500$272,300
2021$200,800$71,500$272,300
2020$185,600$59,900$245,500
2020$185,600$59,900$245,500
2020$185,600$59,900$245,500
2020$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$185,600$59,900$245,500
2019$157,600$56,600$214,200
2018$157,600$56,600$214,200
2018$157,600$56,600$214,200
2018$157,600$56,600$214,200
2017$157,600$56,600$214,200
2017$157,600$56,600$214,200
2017$157,600$56,600$214,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 2/ 5/ / Location : 11072 SCOTT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps