19018 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19018 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ B 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
11503
Owner
SMITH, BRADY ISAIAH ET AL
Total Market Value
$311,600
Appraisal
$311,600
PID
10757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BALLS CROSSROADS SUB LOT 54 RT 625
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$120,000$311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$120,000$311,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, BRADY ISAIAH ET AL
AddressPO BOX 534

HAYMARKET, VA 20168-0534
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3696/1
Sale Date06/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, BRADY ISAIAH ET AL $300,00013696/10106/01/2022220003696
YECKEL, DEREK JOSEPH ET AL$189,90016842/10112/18/2017170006842
FEWELL, GINGER G ET UX$125,00013887/0 07/29/20103887
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$232,17012929/0 06/07/20102929
NEWBERRY, CARL M$224,90012906/0 03/30/20072906
DENECKE, GLENN B$131,90013683/0 05/06/20023683
GIBBONS, THOMAS J JR ET AL$68,0000758/0 01/28/2002758
COLUMBIA NATIONAL INC$015112/0 08/13/20015112
WASHINGTON, MORRIS REESE ET UX$86,0001614/451 07/18/19970
BALL, JERRY ET UX$74,5000522/110 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $240,011
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 222 0
   2,238 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$120,000$311,600
2025$191,600$120,000$311,600
2025$191,600$120,000$311,600
2024$188,100$105,000$293,100
2024$188,100$105,000$293,100
2024$188,100$105,000$293,100
2024$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2022$188,100$105,000$293,100
2022$135,800$80,000$215,800
2022$135,800$80,000$215,800
2022$135,800$80,000$215,800
2021$135,800$80,000$215,800
2021$135,800$80,000$215,800
2021$135,800$80,000$215,800
2021$135,800$80,000$215,800
2020$123,200$65,000$188,200
2020$123,200$65,000$188,200
2020$123,200$65,000$188,200
2020$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2018$97,400$65,000$162,400
2018$97,400$65,000$162,400
2018$97,400$65,000$162,400
2017$97,700$65,000$162,700
2017$97,700$65,000$162,700
2017$97,700$65,000$162,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$120,000$311,600
2025$191,600$120,000$311,600
2025$191,600$120,000$311,600
2024$188,100$105,000$293,100
2024$188,100$105,000$293,100
2024$188,100$105,000$293,100
2024$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2023$188,100$105,000$293,100
2022$188,100$105,000$293,100
2022$135,800$80,000$215,800
2022$135,800$80,000$215,800
2022$135,800$80,000$215,800
2021$135,800$80,000$215,800
2021$135,800$80,000$215,800
2021$135,800$80,000$215,800
2021$135,800$80,000$215,800
2020$123,200$65,000$188,200
2020$123,200$65,000$188,200
2020$123,200$65,000$188,200
2020$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$123,200$65,000$188,200
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2018$97,400$65,000$162,400
2018$97,400$65,000$162,400
2018$97,400$65,000$162,400
2017$97,700$65,000$162,700
2017$97,700$65,000$162,700
2017$97,700$65,000$162,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ B 1/ 54/ / Location : 19018 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps