10295 SHADY WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10295 SHADY WOODS LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 83/ /
Acct#
11505
Owner
WINE, WENDELL B ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,700
Appraisal
$525,700
PID
10759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$154,500$525,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$154,500$525,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINE, WENDELL B ET UX
Address10295 SHADY WOODS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3603
Sale Price$311,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2094/0
Sale Date03/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINE, WENDELL B ET UX$311,40012094/0 03/05/20042094
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS$65,00017963/0 07/22/20037963
TURNER, CONNIE J$7,0000268/269 03/24/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,530
Replacement Cost: $391,110
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   4,560 2,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1152.00 UNITS$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$154,500$525,700
2025$371,200$154,500$525,700
2025$371,200$154,500$525,700
2024$353,000$147,500$500,500
2024$360,400$122,500$482,900
2024$360,400$122,500$482,900
2024$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2022$273,800$122,500$396,300
2022$273,800$122,500$396,300
2022$273,800$122,500$396,300
2022$273,800$122,500$396,300
2021$273,800$122,500$396,300
2021$273,800$122,500$396,300
2021$271,700$122,500$394,200
2021$271,700$122,500$394,200
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2019$244,700$110,900$355,600
2019$244,700$110,900$355,600
2019$244,700$110,900$355,600
2019$244,700$110,900$355,600
2019$231,400$107,600$339,000
2018$231,400$107,600$339,000
2018$231,400$107,600$339,000
2018$231,400$107,600$339,000
2017$231,400$107,600$339,000
2017$231,400$107,600$339,000
2017$231,400$107,600$339,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$154,500$525,700
2025$371,200$154,500$525,700
2025$371,200$154,500$525,700
2024$353,000$147,500$500,500
2024$360,400$122,500$482,900
2024$360,400$122,500$482,900
2024$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2023$360,400$122,500$482,900
2022$273,800$122,500$396,300
2022$273,800$122,500$396,300
2022$273,800$122,500$396,300
2022$273,800$122,500$396,300
2021$273,800$122,500$396,300
2021$273,800$122,500$396,300
2021$271,700$122,500$394,200
2021$271,700$122,500$394,200
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2019$244,700$110,900$355,600
2019$244,700$110,900$355,600
2019$244,700$110,900$355,600
2019$244,700$110,900$355,600
2019$231,400$107,600$339,000
2018$231,400$107,600$339,000
2018$231,400$107,600$339,000
2018$231,400$107,600$339,000
2017$231,400$107,600$339,000
2017$231,400$107,600$339,000
2017$231,400$107,600$339,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 83/ / Location : 10295 SHADY WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps