10243 HUDSON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10243 HUDSON RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 77/ B /
Acct#
11506
Owner
ANDERSON, CONSTANCE T ET VIR
Total Market Value
$321,800
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
10760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PLAT DB 291/702
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$132,100$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$132,100$321,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, CONSTANCE T ET VIR
Address10243 HUDSON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 423/636
Sale Date10/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, CONSTANCE T ET VIR$00423/636 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $222,200
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 500 350
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 500 0
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,624 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$132,100$321,800
2025$189,700$132,100$321,800
2025$189,700$132,100$321,800
2024$179,900$107,100$287,000
2024$179,900$107,100$287,000
2024$179,900$107,100$287,000
2024$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2022$131,700$107,100$238,800
2022$131,700$107,100$238,800
2022$131,700$107,100$238,800
2022$131,700$107,100$238,800
2021$131,700$107,100$238,800
2021$131,700$107,100$238,800
2021$131,700$107,100$238,800
2021$131,700$107,100$238,800
2020$127,000$95,500$222,500
2020$127,000$95,500$222,500
2020$127,000$95,500$222,500
2020$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$118,300$92,200$210,500
2018$118,300$92,200$210,500
2018$118,300$92,200$210,500
2018$118,300$92,200$210,500
2017$118,300$92,200$210,500
2017$118,300$92,200$210,500
2017$118,300$92,200$210,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$132,100$321,800
2025$189,700$132,100$321,800
2025$189,700$132,100$321,800
2024$179,900$107,100$287,000
2024$179,900$107,100$287,000
2024$179,900$107,100$287,000
2024$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2023$179,900$107,100$287,000
2022$131,700$107,100$238,800
2022$131,700$107,100$238,800
2022$131,700$107,100$238,800
2022$131,700$107,100$238,800
2021$131,700$107,100$238,800
2021$131,700$107,100$238,800
2021$131,700$107,100$238,800
2021$131,700$107,100$238,800
2020$127,000$95,500$222,500
2020$127,000$95,500$222,500
2020$127,000$95,500$222,500
2020$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$127,000$95,500$222,500
2019$118,300$92,200$210,500
2018$118,300$92,200$210,500
2018$118,300$92,200$210,500
2018$118,300$92,200$210,500
2017$118,300$92,200$210,500
2017$118,300$92,200$210,500
2017$118,300$92,200$210,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 77/ B / Location : 10243 HUDSON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps