16065 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16065 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 2/ 69/ /
Acct#
11513
Owner
ELAND LLC
Total Market Value
$243,800
Appraisal
$243,800
PID
10767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL WOODS LOT 69
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$110,700$243,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$110,700$243,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELAND LLC
Address360 EAST 1ST ST #975

TUSTIN, CA 92780
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2715/1
Sale Date05/07/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELAND LLC $125,00012715/10105/07/2020200002715
CATON, MARK O$160,00016189/0 09/24/20086189
ROBERTSON, PAUL ET UX$81,5000440/493 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $302,407
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,682 1,682
CRLCrawl Space 1,682 0
DCKDeck 451 0
   3,815 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$110,700$243,800
2025$133,100$110,700$243,800
2025$133,100$110,700$243,800
2024$127,100$75,700$202,800
2024$127,100$75,700$202,800
2024$129,100$75,700$204,800
2024$129,100$75,700$204,800
2023$129,100$75,700$204,800
2023$227,100$75,700$302,800
2023$227,100$75,700$302,800
2023$227,100$75,700$302,800
2023$227,100$75,700$302,800
2022$164,400$70,700$235,100
2022$164,400$70,700$235,100
2022$164,400$70,700$235,100
2022$164,400$70,700$235,100
2021$164,400$70,700$235,100
2021$164,400$70,700$235,100
2021$164,400$70,700$235,100
2021$164,400$70,700$235,100
2020$148,400$59,100$207,500
2020$148,400$59,100$207,500
2020$148,400$59,100$207,500
2020$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$125,700$55,800$181,500
2018$125,700$55,800$181,500
2018$125,700$55,800$181,500
2018$125,700$55,800$181,500
2017$125,700$55,800$181,500
2017$125,700$55,800$181,500
2017$125,700$55,800$181,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$110,700$243,800
2025$133,100$110,700$243,800
2025$133,100$110,700$243,800
2024$127,100$75,700$202,800
2024$127,100$75,700$202,800
2024$129,100$75,700$204,800
2024$129,100$75,700$204,800
2023$129,100$75,700$204,800
2023$227,100$75,700$302,800
2023$227,100$75,700$302,800
2023$227,100$75,700$302,800
2023$227,100$75,700$302,800
2022$164,400$70,700$235,100
2022$164,400$70,700$235,100
2022$164,400$70,700$235,100
2022$164,400$70,700$235,100
2021$164,400$70,700$235,100
2021$164,400$70,700$235,100
2021$164,400$70,700$235,100
2021$164,400$70,700$235,100
2020$148,400$59,100$207,500
2020$148,400$59,100$207,500
2020$148,400$59,100$207,500
2020$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$148,400$59,100$207,500
2019$125,700$55,800$181,500
2018$125,700$55,800$181,500
2018$125,700$55,800$181,500
2018$125,700$55,800$181,500
2017$125,700$55,800$181,500
2017$125,700$55,800$181,500
2017$125,700$55,800$181,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 2/ 69/ / Location : 16065 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps