810 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
810 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ G 5/ /
Acct#
11514
Owner
WHITE, RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$506,400
Appraisal
$506,400
PID
10768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST PARK STS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$90,800$506,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$90,800$506,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, RICHARD ET UX
Address810 S WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3231
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4383/1
Sale Date08/21/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, RICHARD ET UX $400,00014383/10108/21/2019190004383
INGRAM, DAVID RUSH$350,00013451/0 05/21/20133451
TURNER 3 WEST LLC$011085/0 03/04/20111085
TURNER, KENNETH EDWARD JR ET ALS$0147/0 03/27/200747
TURNER, KENNETH EDWARD$01176/0 11/30/2006176
TURNER, KENNETH EDWARD ET UX$00338/205 08/13/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,207
Replacement Cost: $546,149
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1499
Fin Basement Area640
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,279 1,279
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
BSMBasement 1,499 0
DCKDeck 318 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 93 0
OPROpen Porch 230 0
   4,347 2,207

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$90,800$506,400
2025$415,600$90,800$506,400
2025$415,600$90,800$506,400
2024$425,100$72,000$497,100
2024$425,100$72,000$497,100
2024$425,100$72,000$497,100
2024$425,100$72,000$497,100
2023$425,100$72,000$497,100
2023$425,100$72,000$497,100
2023$425,700$72,000$497,700
2023$425,700$72,000$497,700
2023$425,700$72,000$497,700
2022$317,600$71,100$388,700
2022$317,600$71,100$388,700
2022$317,700$71,100$388,800
2022$317,700$71,100$388,800
2021$317,700$71,100$388,800
2021$317,700$71,100$388,800
2021$317,700$71,100$388,800
2021$317,700$71,100$388,800
2020$304,200$58,000$362,200
2020$304,200$58,000$362,200
2020$304,200$58,000$362,200
2020$246,900$58,000$304,900
2019$246,900$58,000$304,900
2019$246,900$58,000$304,900
2019$244,800$58,000$302,800
2019$244,800$58,000$302,800
2019$235,400$58,000$293,400
2018$235,400$58,000$293,400
2018$235,400$58,000$293,400
2018$235,400$58,000$293,400
2017$235,400$58,000$293,400
2017$235,400$58,000$293,400
2017$235,400$58,000$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$90,800$506,400
2025$415,600$90,800$506,400
2025$415,600$90,800$506,400
2024$425,100$72,000$497,100
2024$425,100$72,000$497,100
2024$425,100$72,000$497,100
2024$425,100$72,000$497,100
2023$425,100$72,000$497,100
2023$425,100$72,000$497,100
2023$425,700$72,000$497,700
2023$425,700$72,000$497,700
2023$425,700$72,000$497,700
2022$317,600$71,100$388,700
2022$317,600$71,100$388,700
2022$317,700$71,100$388,800
2022$317,700$71,100$388,800
2021$317,700$71,100$388,800
2021$317,700$71,100$388,800
2021$317,700$71,100$388,800
2021$317,700$71,100$388,800
2020$304,200$58,000$362,200
2020$304,200$58,000$362,200
2020$304,200$58,000$362,200
2020$246,900$58,000$304,900
2019$246,900$58,000$304,900
2019$246,900$58,000$304,900
2019$244,800$58,000$302,800
2019$244,800$58,000$302,800
2019$235,400$58,000$293,400
2018$235,400$58,000$293,400
2018$235,400$58,000$293,400
2018$235,400$58,000$293,400
2017$235,400$58,000$293,400
2017$235,400$58,000$293,400
2017$235,400$58,000$293,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ G 5/ / Location : 810 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps