20110 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20110 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 27/ /
Acct#
11520
Owner
WELLS, LINDA MAY ET AL
Assessed Value
$344,800
Appraisal
$507,200
PID
10774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN NEAR CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
30.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,400$300,800$507,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$206,400$300,800$507,200$138,400$344,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS, LINDA MAY ET AL
Address20252 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7405
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6581/1
Sale Date12/05/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELLS, LINDA MAY ET AL$315,00016581/10112/05/2017170006581
BOYD, CHARLES E TR$01276/0 01/11/2013276
BOYD, CHARLES E ET UX$82,5000368/50 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $232,438
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 444 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 444 0
   3,120 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$300,800
Clean & Green Value$138,400
Clean & Green Acres25.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL400.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
MNMANUFACTURED HOUSE001.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,400$300,800$507,200
2025$206,400$300,800$507,200
2025$206,400$300,800$507,200
2024$197,000$249,400$446,400
2024$197,000$249,400$446,400
2024$197,000$249,400$446,400
2024$197,000$249,400$446,400
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400
2022$149,700$228,300$378,000
2022$149,700$228,300$378,000
2022$149,700$228,300$378,000
2022$149,700$228,300$378,000
2021$149,700$228,300$378,000
2021$149,700$228,300$378,000
2021$149,700$228,300$378,000
2021$149,700$228,300$378,000
2020$134,800$203,500$338,300
2020$134,800$203,500$338,300
2020$134,800$203,500$338,300
2020$134,800$203,500$338,300
2019$134,800$203,500$338,300
2019$134,800$203,500$338,300
2019$134,800$203,500$338,300
2019$134,800$203,500$338,300
2019$124,000$203,500$327,500
2018$112,300$200,200$312,500
2018$112,300$200,200$312,500
2018$112,300$200,200$312,500
2017$112,300$216,400$328,700
2017$112,300$216,400$328,700
2017$112,300$216,400$328,700

Assessment
2025$206,400$300,800$507,200$138,400$344,800
2025$206,400$300,800$507,200$138,400$344,800
2025$206,400$300,800$507,200$138,400$344,800
2024$197,000$249,400$446,400$109,700$306,700
2024$197,000$249,400$446,400$109,700$306,700
2024$197,000$249,400$446,400$109,700$306,700
2024$197,000$249,400$446,400$109,700$306,700
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400$109,700$306,700
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400$111,600$308,600
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400$111,600$308,600
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400$111,600$308,600
2023$197,000$249,400$446,400$111,600$308,600
2022$149,700$228,300$378,000$104,700$254,400
2022$149,700$228,300$378,000$104,700$254,400
2022$149,700$228,300$378,000$104,700$254,400
2022$149,700$228,300$378,000$104,700$254,400
2021$149,700$228,300$378,000$104,700$254,400
2021$149,700$228,300$378,000$104,700$254,400
2021$149,700$228,300$378,000$104,700$254,400
2021$149,700$228,300$378,000$104,700$254,400
2020$134,800$203,500$338,300$90,600$225,400
2020$134,800$203,500$338,300$90,600$225,400
2020$134,800$203,500$338,300$90,600$225,400
2020$134,800$203,500$338,300$203,500$338,300
2019$134,800$203,500$338,300$203,500$338,300
2019$134,800$203,500$338,300$203,500$338,300
2019$134,800$203,500$338,300$203,500$338,300
2019$134,800$203,500$338,300$203,500$338,300
2019$124,000$203,500$327,500$203,500$327,500
2018$112,300$200,200$312,500$200,200$312,500
2018$112,300$200,200$312,500$200,200$312,500
2018$112,300$200,200$312,500$200,200$312,500
2017$112,300$216,400$328,700$216,400$328,700
2017$112,300$216,400$328,700$216,400$328,700
2017$112,300$216,400$328,700$216,400$328,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 27/ / Location : 20110 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps