9441 GOOD HOPE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9441 GOOD HOPE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 35/ /
Acct#
11530
Owner
DENNIS, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$412,000
Appraisal
$412,000
PID
10784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PF 4/199
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$126,500$412,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$126,500$412,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, MARK A ET UX
Address9441 GOOD HOPE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5725
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0839/1
Sale Date02/25/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNIS, MARK A ET UX $010839/10202/25/2019190000839
DENNIS, MARK A ET ALS $011897/10204/13/2018180001897
DENNIS, MARK A $33,00024667/11108/19/2015150004667
TUTT, EWELL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $291,305
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
FFLFirst Floor 728 728
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,344 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$126,500$412,000
2025$285,500$126,500$412,000
2025$285,500$126,500$412,000
2024$272,300$75,300$347,600
2024$272,300$75,300$347,600
2024$272,300$75,300$347,600
2024$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2022$192,300$71,500$263,800
2022$192,300$71,500$263,800
2022$192,300$71,500$263,800
2022$192,300$71,500$263,800
2021$192,300$71,500$263,800
2021$192,300$71,500$263,800
2021$192,300$71,500$263,800
2021$192,300$71,500$263,800
2020$180,100$62,800$242,900
2020$180,100$62,800$242,900
2020$180,100$62,800$242,900
2020$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$0$50,300$50,300
2018$0$50,300$50,300
2018$0$50,300$50,300
2018$0$50,300$50,300
2017$0$50,300$50,300
2017$0$50,300$50,300
2017$0$50,300$50,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$126,500$412,000
2025$285,500$126,500$412,000
2025$285,500$126,500$412,000
2024$272,300$75,300$347,600
2024$272,300$75,300$347,600
2024$272,300$75,300$347,600
2024$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2023$272,300$75,300$347,600
2022$192,300$71,500$263,800
2022$192,300$71,500$263,800
2022$192,300$71,500$263,800
2022$192,300$71,500$263,800
2021$192,300$71,500$263,800
2021$192,300$71,500$263,800
2021$192,300$71,500$263,800
2021$192,300$71,500$263,800
2020$180,100$62,800$242,900
2020$180,100$62,800$242,900
2020$180,100$62,800$242,900
2020$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$180,100$62,800$242,900
2019$0$50,300$50,300
2018$0$50,300$50,300
2018$0$50,300$50,300
2018$0$50,300$50,300
2017$0$50,300$50,300
2017$0$50,300$50,300
2017$0$50,300$50,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 35/ / Location : 9441 GOOD HOPE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps